Foot Locker Cross Country
National Championships

Midwest Regional, South Regional, Northeast Regional November 26, 2016
West Regional December 3, 2016
National Championships December 10, 2016
Nationals Info

The finishline!

What's your 2016 goal?
prev
1/2
next

Watch the 2015 National Championships Replay!

Watch Replay

Foot Locker Cross Country Regionals

A race for every runner. One path to greatness.

West Regional

Boys Results
1 Garek Bielaczyc Salt Lake City, UT 15:21.6
2 Phillip Rocha Azusa, CA 15:27.1
3 Talon Hull Ogden, UT 15:33.0
4 Dylan Scarsone Orange, CA 15:41.1
5 Tibebu Proctor Seattle, WA 15:41.3
6 Jack Van Scoter Pasadena, CA 15:44.8
7 Justin Janke Spokane, WA 15:45.5
8 Michael Vernau Davis, CA 15:49.4
9 Connor Arnell Saratoga Springs, UT 15:49.8
10 Jackson Mestler Eugene, OR 15:52.3
Girls Results
1 Annie Hill Kalispell, MT 18:12.6
2 Kate Hunter Provo, UT 18:13.8
3 Olivia Hoj Salt Lake City, UT 18:21.1
4 Stefani Gaskell Hesperia, CA 18:21.6
5 Kristen Garcia Sedro-Woolley, WA 18:21.8
6 Glennis Murphy Larkspur, CA 18:21.9
7 Nikki Zielinski Anaheim Hills, CA 18:22.5
8 Emily Virtue Burbank, CA 18:22.6
9 McKenna Lee Pleasant View, UT 18:26.6
10 Jordan Oakes Seattle, WA 18:29.1

December 5, 2015
Mt. San Antonio College
Walnut, CA

Webpage  

Midwest Regional

Boys Results
1 Jonathan Davis Oakwood, IL 14:57.0
2 Paul Roberts Longmont, CO 14:57.7
3 Ben Veatch Carmel, IN 14:57.9
4 Andrew Jordan Pataskala, OH 14:59.1
5 Brayden Law Fort Wayne, IN 15:03.2
6 Seth Hirsch Omaha, NE 15:11.3
7 Matthew Pereira Kildeer, IL 15:13.6
8 Finn Gessner Madison, WI 15:17.1
9 Isaac Harding Grand Rapids, MI 15:18.1
10 Christian Noble Greenfield, IN 15:20.3
Girls Results
1 Taylor Werner Bloomsdale, MO 16:57.3
2 Judy Pendergast Naperville, IL 17:18.6
3 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria, IL 17:23.8
4 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette, IN 17:30.0
5 Sarah Leinheiser Carmel, IN 17:30.2
6 Madison Troy Grandville, MI 17:31.5
7 Aubrey Roberts Eau Claire, WI 17:41.7
8 Lauren Gregory Fort Collins, CO 17:42.9
9 Emma Wilson Washington, MI 17:45.0
10 Stephanie Jenks Aurora, IA 17:49.2
11 Kayla Young Westminster, CO 17:51.1

November 28, 2015
UW-Parkside
Kenosha, WI

Webpage  

Northeast Regional

Boys Results
1 Noah Affolder FT. Drum, NY 15:23.9
2 Jake Brophy New Hope, PA 15:27.2
3 Conor Lundy Yonkers, NY 15:27.7
4 Joshua Clark Blackwood, NJ 15:28.4
5 Eric van der Els Norwalk, CT 15:30.5
6Viraj Deokar Acton, MA 15:30.6
7 Joseph Dragon Wantage, NJ 15:31.4
8 Matt Grossman Millburn, NJ 15:33.5
9 Gabe Altopp Ridgefield, CT 15:34.3
10 Marcelo Rocha Peabody, MA 15:35.9
Girls Results
1 Madeleine Davison Wexford, PA 17:39.1
2 Jessica Lawson Addison, NY 17:41.5
3 Maria Coffin Annapolis, MD 17:42.7
4 Hannah DeBalsi Westport, CT 17:43.7
5 Brianna Gess Haddonfield, NJ 17:44.2
6 Alyssa Aldridge Linwood, NJ 17:47.8
7 Ariel Keklak Sudbury, MA 17:52.7
8 Eleanor Lawler Wakefield, RI 17:57.5
9 Sage Hurta Hamilton, NY 17:58.4
10 Kathryn Munks Chester, NY 18:09.7

November 28, 2015
Van Cortlandt Park
Bronx, NY

Webpage  

South Regional

Boys Results
1 Andrew Hunter Purcellville, VA 14:26
(Record)
2 Gannon Willcutts Crozet, VA 14:59
3 Jonathan Lomogda Virginia Beach, VA 14:59
4 Reed Brown Grapevine, TX 15:04
5 Luke Meade Bluff City, TN 15:07
6 Waleed Suliman Henrico, VA 15:10
7 Cole Dowdy Crestwood, KY 15:16
8 Joshua Jacques Casselberry, FL 15:21
9 Micah Pratt Lynchburg, VA 15:23
10 Steven Cross Merritt Island, FL 15:24
Girls Results
1 Weini Kelati Leesburg, VA 16:43
2 Nevada Mareno Raleigh, NC 17:05
3 Libby Davidson Lynchburg, VA 17:14
4 Lindsay Billings Johns Creek, GA 17:15
5 Julia Heymach Houston, TX 17:19
6 Abby Gray San Antonio, TX 17:19
7 Emma Grace Hurley Roswell, GA 17:23
8 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee, GA 17:34
9 Logan Morris Inman, SC 17:35
10 Anna Vess Fairview, NC 17:40

November 28, 2015
McAlpine Park
Charlotte, NC

Webpage  

Follow us on Twitter

2015 FLCCC Regional Races

The 37th annual Foot Locker Cross Country Championships regional races featured record setting performances.
  • West Regional Girls Race

  • West Regional Boys Race

    A course record was tied in the boys championship race that featured some close finishes.
  • Midwest Region Girls Race

    Taylor Werner finished just off course record pace.
  • Midwest Region Boys Race

    For the first time in FLCC Midwest history, four runners finished under 15:00.
  • Northeast Region Girls Race

  • Northeast Region Boys Race

  • South Region Boys Race

  • South Region Girls Race


  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_3
  • client_5
  • client_6

© 2015 Foot Locker Cross Country. All Rights Reserved.