Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

Feedback | Chat FLXC | Shop Foot Locker | Nike
Home | Home |
Results | Athlete Bios | Past Results | All-time Boys | All-time Girls
Midwest | Athlete Bios | Results | Past Results | Alltime Best |
2005 Home | Athlete Bios | Results | Past Results | Alltime Best |
2005 Home | Athlete Bios | Past Results |
Past Results | 2004 Finals | 2003 Finals | 2002 Finals | 2001 Finals | 1999 Finals |
To view bio information, click on the athlete's name below or choose the region above.
 

Acosta holds off Coe to win! 15:02   RESULTS   **VIDEO**
Hasay Wins in a runaway!   17:04      RESULTS   **VIDEO**

Video require Quicktime 7 available as a free download.

 



FLCC National Championships will be televised Dec. 21, 2005 on Fox Sports Net. Check local listings.

Raceday Play by Play


Foot Locker Cross Country
National Championships
Balboa Park
San Diego, CA
December 10, 2005
FLCC Records
Boys 14:29 D.Ritzenhein  (1999) Orlando
Girls 16:24 A. Trotter  (2001) Orlando
FLCC Balboa Park Course Records
Girls 16:39 M. Fairchild  (1990) San Diego
Girls 14:36 R. Reina  (1985) San Diego
Balboa Park Course Map
Click on an athlete to view bio information and see a photo album of the athlete.
 
NORTHEAST REGIONAL -11.26.05- VanCortlandt Pk, Bronx, NY
1 Nicole Blood NY 17:42   1 Ayalew Taye MA 15:21
2 Aislinn Ryan NY 17:50   2 Sintayehu Taye MA 15:29
3 Caitlin Lane NY 17:52   3 Noel Bateman NY 15:32
4 Lindsey Ferguson NY 17:55   4 Greg Kelsey NY 15:34
5 Danielle Tauro NJ 17:55   5 Tradelle Ward CT 15:35
6 Liz Costello PA 18:00   6 Brian Rhodes-Devey NY 15:36
7 Briana Jackucewicz NJ 18:01   7 Jeff Perrella NJ 15:37
8 Liz Deir NY 18:01   8 Jay Koloseus CT 15:38
9 Hannah Davidson NY 18:08   9 Keith Capecci PA 15:38
10 Shelby Greany NY 18:09   10 Josh Hibbs PA 15:44
SOUTH REGIONAL -11.26.05- McAlpine Park, Charlotte SC
1 Nichole Jones TX 17:10   1 Michael Eaton KY 14:46
2 Kate Niehaus SC 17:15   2 Daniel Gerber TX 14:51
3 Aurora Scott VA 17:15   3 Jack Bolas NC 14:54
4 Kathy Kroeger TN 17:16   4 Ben Hubers GA 14:55
5 Bona Jones FL 17:17   5 Duncan Phillips TX 14:59
6 Catherine White VA 17:19   6 Brad Siragusa VA 15:00
7 Kelly Parrish FL 17:19   7 Justin Harbor FL 15:01
8 Emily Reese GA 17:22   8 Sandy Roberts NC 15:02
9 Miranda Walker TX 17:23   9 Colby Lowe TX 15:07
10 Brooke Upshaw TX 17:26   10 Rob Sorrell TN 15:08
Running for #8 Sandy Roberts:   
11 Clay Hannah TN 15:14
MIDWEST REGIONAL -11.26.05- UW Parkside, Kenosha, WI
1  Keara Sammons CO 17:26 1  Mohamud Ige CO 14:58
2  Betsy Bies SD 17:29 2  Landon Peacock MI 15:01
3  Hanna Grinaker MN 17:30 3  Brock Hagerman IN 15:05
4  Bria Wetsch MN 17:33 4  Ryan Craven IL 15:06
5  Bridget Franek OH 17:37 5  Jeremy Stevens IL 15:08
6  Allison Eckert SD 17:42  Daniel Roberts CO 15:09
7  Lindsay Anderson ND 17:44  Steven Finley IL 15:10
8  Alexandra Banfich IN 17:47 8  Noah Shannon CO 15:12
9  Elizabeth Yetzer  MN 17:51 9  Evan Jager IL 15:16
10  Merideth Snow MO 17:52 10 DeSean Turner IN 15:18
WEST REGIONAL -12.03.05- Mt SAC, Walnut, CA
Jordan Hasay  CA 17:14   1  AJ Acosta  CA 15:38
 Marie Lawrence  NV 17:38 Ben Sitler  CA 15:39
3  Megan O'Reilly  WA 17:52 3  Matt Tebo  NM 15:42
4  Kauren Tarver  CA 17:59 4  Michael Coe  CA 15:42
5  Crystal Reed CA 18:02 Isaac Stoutenburgh  OR 15:43
 Kari Hardt  AZ 18:05 6  Danny Mercado  CA  15:43
7  Christy Adamyck  CA 18:16 7  Diego Mercado  CA 15:44
8  Alexandra Kosinski  CA 18:20 8   Jeff Helmer  WA 15:41
9  Anne St. Germe CA NTN 9   Kenny Klotz  OR NTN
10 Cassie Ricks  UT NTN 10 Taylor Nepon  WA NTN
Click on an athlete to view the bio.  
FOOT LOCKER CROSS COUNTRY HONORS HIGH SCHOOL RUNNING
2003 Inductees
Suzy Hamilton and Bob Kennedy were named to the Foot Locker Cross Country Hall of Fame in 2003.
2004 Inductee
Meb Keflezighi was the 2004 inductee into the Foot Locker Cross Country Hall of Fame.
2005 Inductee
1994 FLCC Champ Matt Downin was the 2005 HOF inductee.