2000 South Regional
Junior Boys Results

November 25, 2000
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC

Junior Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Sean Burris (11)                  Rockledge, FL            16:06
2    Michael Jesse (11)                Waddy, KY                16:10
3    Ryan Snellen (11)                 Hodgenville, KY          16:23
4    Kevin Cook (11)                   Casselberry, FL          16:25
5    Joe Barrentine (11)               Canton, TX               16:28
6    Matthew Wolak (11)                Richmond, VA             16:31
7    Brian Green (11)                  Canton, TX               16:33
8    Nicholas Weiss (11)               Summerville, SC          16:39
9    Jose Luis Zavala (11)             Hickory, NC              16:42
10   Robert Allan (11)                 Jacksonville, FL         16:43
11   Matthew Stalker (11)              Knoxville, TN            16:46
12   Peter Raines (11)                 Fort Mill, SC            16:48
13   Colin Strickland (11)             Brandon, FL              16:48
14   Jonathan Renner (11)              Chapel Hill, NC          16:50
15   Troy Meyer (11)                   Christiansburg, VA       16:51
16   Colin Cronin (11)                 Winston Salem, NC        16:53
17   Ryan Field (11)                   Concord, NC              16:53
18   Bryan Jarrett (11)                Glen Allen, VA           16:54
19   Guy Alton (11)                    New Kent, VA             16:54
20   Matt Whitman (11)                 Winston Salem, NC        16:55
21   Michael Moorse (11)               Hurst, TX                16:56
22   Nicholas Kelchiver (11)           Winchester, VA           16:56
23   Josiah Cadle (11)                 Charlottesville, VA      16:57
24   Stephen Hiser (11)                WV                       16:58
25   David W Bell (11)                 Decatur, GA              17:03
26   Kenny Jesensky (11)               Orlando, FL              17:04
27   Anthony Davila (11)               Williamsburg, VA         17:05
28   Carlos Perez (11)                 San Antonio, TX          17:07
29   Matthew Manning (11)              Canton, MS               17:08
30   Kevin Rooke (11)                  Spring Lake, NC          17:08
31   Stephen Cox (11)                  Jacksonville, FL         17:09
32   Christopher Trevizo (11)          El Paso, TX              17:09
33   Michael Brannon (11)              Suwanee, GA              17:09
34   Mike D'Amato (11)                 Midlothian, VA           17:11
35   Nick Noe (11)                     Charlottesville, VA      17:12
36   Scott Kalafatis (11)              Richmond, VA             17:12
37   Patrick Metcalfe (11)             Mount Sidney, VA         17:13
38   David Bell (11)                   Augusta, GA              17:15
39   Chris McBrayer (11)               Knoxville, TN            17:15
40   Andrew Mullen (11)                Atlanta, GA              17:16
41   Mark Bush (11)                    Bristol, TN              17:17
42   Wil Cramer (11)                   Atlanta, GA              17:19
43   Joseph Albers (11)                Spring, TX               17:20
44   Oscar Gomez (11)                  Lawrenceville, GA        17:20
45   Peter Kaus (11)                   Rockledge, FL            17:22
46   Chris Voellinger (11)             Suwanee, GA              17:23
47   Matthew Drake (11)                Woodbridge, VA           17:26
48   Adam Slawter (11)                 Charlotte, NC            17:26
49   Wade Sahmel (11)                  Deer Park, TX            17:28
50   Heath Spivey (11)                 Pineville, NC            17:30
51   Cordell Viehweg (11)              Chesapeake, VA           17:31
52   Brandon King (11)                 Chesapeake, VA           17:32
53   Adam Greiber (11)                 Virginia Beach, VA       17:32
54   Stephen Peeks (11)                Charlottesville, VA      17:34
55   Daniel Eggers (11)                Charlotte, NC            17:35
56   Ezra Root Kirbach (11)            Asheville, NC            17:36
57   Quentin Dillon (11)               Deer Park, TX            17:37
58   Matthew Bishoff (11)              Tampa, FL                17:40
59   Jarrett Ridgeway (11)             Richmond, VA             17:42
60   Nick Berry (11)                   Birmingham, AL           17:43
61   Nathaniel Adams (11)              Tampa, FL                17:43
62   Jamil Muhaimin (11)               Raleigh, NC              17:43
63   James Thompson (11)               Demorest, GA             17:44
64   Bryan Haddon (11)                 Chapel Hill, NC          17:45
65   Timothy Harkin (11)               Arlington, VA            17:46
66   Peter Gardella (11)               Burke, VA                17:46
67   Sean Drake (11)                   Valparaiso, FL           17:47
68   Barry Cobb (11)                   Jackson, MS              17:47
69   Nick Cobb (11)                    Jackson, MS              17:48
70   Brad Corpening (11)               Wilmington, NC           17:50
71   Patrick Brightwell (11)           Tappahannock, VA         17:51
72   Bryce Kirksey (11)                Cleveland, TN            17:53
73   Ken Mclaughlin (11)               Jacksonville, FL         17:54
74   Nathan Barefield (11)             Havelock, NC             17:55
75   Jack Bailey (11)                  Dade City, FL            17:56
76   Jason Morgan (11)                 Byron, GA                17:57
77   Mark Ullom (11)                   Madison, AL              17:57
78   Andrew Parkins (11)               Charlottesville, VA      18:00
79   Roger Hagues (11)                 Columbus, GA             18:00
80   Connor Hochleutner (11)           Richmond, VA             18:01
81   Jason Call (11)                   Midlothian, VA           18:01
82   Kirk Bjorling (11)                Pfafftown, NC            18:02
83   Ross Lewis (11)                   Morristown, TN           18:06
84   Auburn Staples (11)               West End, NC             18:07
85   James Bussell (11)                Jacksonville Beach, FL   18:08
86   James Crenshaw (11)               Richmond, VA             18:09
87   Jonathan Dail (11)                Richmond, VA             18:09
88   Alexander Tuck (11)               Richmond, VA             18:10
89   Matt Gilson (11)                  Beckley, WV              18:12
90   Jeremy Baumgardner (11)           Purcellville, VA         18:13
91   Chad Reynolds (11)                Morganfield, KY          18:13
92   Jeff Conley (11)                  Virginia Beach, VA       18:15
93   Matthew Morton (11)               Largo, FL                18:16
94   Brad Goforth (11)                 Kings Mountain, NC       18:16
95   Klaus Freeland (11)               Port Charlotte, FL       18:17
96   John Reese (11)                   Marietta, GA             18:17
97   Zach Pixley (11)                  Lufkin, TX               18:19
98   Adam Chadbourne (11)              Elizabethtown, KY        18:20
99   Timothy Insley (11)               Goldsboro, NC            18:23
100  Michael Rigby (11)                Atlanta, GA              18:24
101  Jason Ballard (11)                Charlotte, NC            18:25
102  C.J. Recher (11)                  Knoxville, TN            18:27
103  Marcus Balitsaris (11)            Knoxville, TN            18:28
104  Kent Barnes (11)                  Harrisonburg, VA         18:29
105  Jair Collie (11)                  Johnson City, TN         18:30
106  Michael Charles (11)              Hardy, VA                18:32
107  Josh Chance (11)                  Woodstock, VA            18:32
108  Jason Waters (11)                 Hiram, GA                18:33
109  Mark Rodriguez (11)               Del Rio, TX              18:36
110  Tim Stoner (11)                   Roswell, GA              18:36
111  Spencer Casalenuovo (11)          Oak Ridge, TN            18:37
112  Ran Pressley (11)                 Knoxville, TN            18:37
113  Nekoro Sergeant (11)              Fort Lauderdale, FL      18:38
114  Wyatt Beyer (11)                  Williamsburg, VA         18:40
115  Ryan Kincer (11)                  Dallas, GA               18:42
116  Robbie Phillips (11)              Greenville, SC           18:43
117  Timothy Law (11)                  Chesapeake, VA           18:43
118  Brandon Roane (11)                Chesapeake, VA           18:44
119  Travis Campbell (11)              Candler, NC              18:47
120  Kyle Weinel (11)                  Wake Forest, NC          18:48
121  Nick Faulconer (11)               Ponte Vedra Beach, FL    18:50
122  Eric Reddington (11)              Acworth, GA              18:51
123  Alex Abowd (11)                   Deer Park, TX            18:52
124  Matthew Bendza (11)               Naples, FL               18:53
125  Jamie Hickman (11)                Richmond, VA             18:53
126  James Schall (11)                 Boca Raton, FL           18:57
127  Zack Holly (11)                   Lubbock, TX              18:57
128  Christopher Walch (11)            Pensacola, FL            18:59
129  Alan Eckert (11)                  Midlothian, VA           19:02
130  Robert Parrish (11)               Bowling Green, KY        19:05
131  Tim Cornett (11)                  Columbus, GA             19:08
132  Will Canestaro (11)               Knoxville, TN            19:12
133  Tristan James (11)                Fort Lauderdale, FL      19:12
134  Daniel Brinker (11)               Palatka, FL              19:13
135  Jonathan Bistel (11)              Verona, VA               19:14
136  Kurt Wartner (11)                 Claremont, NC            19:16
137  Bryan Plumb (11)                  Antioch, TN              19:18
138  Joshua Sizemore (11)              Galax, VA                19:21
139  Christian Herron (11)             Dorothy, WV              19:27
140  Noah Jacobs (11)                  Clemson, SC              19:28
141  Garrett Simmons (11)              Matthews, NC             19:30
142  Chase Sonntag (11)                Boca Raton, FL           19:32
143  Kevin Acree (11)                  Goldsboro, NC            19:32
144  Stephen Pauley (11)               Christiansburg, VA       19:33
145  Nathan Geisler (11)               Black Mountain, NC       19:36
146  Ethan Wells (11)                  Sistersville, WV         19:37
147  Irvin Stalls (11)                 Orlando, FL              19:37
148  Zach Johnson (11)                 Lufkin, TX               19:40
149  Douglas Ley (11)                  Staunton, VA             19:43
150  Patrick McClernon (11)            Jacksonville, FL         19:45
151  Jeff Noble (11)                   Peachtree City, GA       19:45
152  Rocio Garza (11)                  Roanoke, VA              19:48
153  Michael Glus (11)                 Boca Raton, FL           19:49
154  Jason Hanna (11)                  Weyers Cave, VA          19:53
155  Sean France (11)                  Burke, VA                19:54
156  Kevin Henderson (11)              Nicholasville, KY        19:55
157  Darren Turner (11)                Flemington, WV           20:09
158  Michael Flournoy (11)             Cumming, GA              20:13
159  Logan Daniel Smith (11)           Harrisburg, NC           20:16
160  Chris Davis  (11)                 Pensacola, FL            20:36
161  Gary Shackleford (11)             Round Hill, VA           20:42
162  John Jackson (11)                 Nashville, TN            20:47
163  Mark Beaty (11)                   Warner Robins, GA        20:50
164  Noah Lockamy (11)                 Granite Falls, NC        20:53
165  Mason Hurley (11)                 Charlotte, NC            20:56
166  Choen Ng (11)                     Land O Lakes, FL         20:58
167  Ryan Laporte (11)                 Pensacola, FL            21:00
168  Brent Powell (11)                 Watkinsville, GA         21:04
169  Unknown  ()                      Unk                      21:06
170  Cody Pugsley (11)                 Round Hill, VA           21:11
171  Sai Ng (11)                       Land O Lakes, FL         21:11
172  Justin Seiler (11)                Boca Raton, FL           21:12
173  Aulman Watford (11)               Mc David, FL             21:20
174  Matthew Moore (11)                Midlothian, VA           21:21
175  Mike Mundell (11)                 Ocala, FL                21:26
176  Matthew Garrison (11)             Douglasville, GA         21:44
177  Weil Grant (11)                   Cheraw, SC               21:54
178  Brad Aefsky (11)                  Fairfax, VA              22:06
179  David Newell (11)                 Inman, SC                22:20
180  Alexander Sanders (11)            Hendersonville, NC       22:36
181  Ian Moyer (11)                    Garner, NC               22:39
182  Jacob Elison (11)                 Jonesboro, GA            22:43
183  Brian Bostedo (11)                Charlotte, NC            23:43
184  Daniel Jarosz (11)                Winston Salem, NC        24:17
185  Matt King (11)                    Molino, FL               24:22
186  Matthew Nalley (11)               Jamestown, NC            25:15