2019 Top 25 Boys/Girls List | |||
Athlete Name - Boys | School | Rank | Time |
Ryan Schoppe* | LaPorte | 1 | 14:14 |
Justin Wachtel* | Mary Persons | 2 | 14:26 |
Silas Winders* | Henry County | 3 | 14:29 |
Graydon Morris* | Aledo | 4 | 14:33 |
Michael Abeyta* | Hanks - El Paso | 5 | 14:34 |
Judson Greer* | Melissa | 6 | 14:34 |
Myles Collins* | Archer | 7 | 14:37 |
Ryan Cardinal | The Woodlands | 8 | 14:38 |
Anthony Monte | Austin Vandergrift | 9 | 14:39 |
Devin Wade* | Whitefield Academy | 10 | 14:39 |
Jarrett Kirk | Flower Mound | 11 | 14:40 |
Graham Blanks | Athens Academy | 12 | 14:45 |
Nate Lannen* | Southlake Carroll | 13 | 14:46 |
Evan Caswell | Coppell | 14 | 14:48 |
Thomas Romanow | Flower Mound | 15 | 14:53 |
Rodger Rivera* | Hanks - El Paso | 16 | 14:55 |
Carlos Shultz | Loudoun Valley | 17 | 14:55 |
Gavin Saacke* | Tompkins - Katy | 18 | 14:57 |
Anderson Denton* | Lake Wales | 19 | 14:57 |
Daniel O'Brien* | Virginia Episcopal School | 20 | 14:57 |
Sully Shelton* | Harrison | 21 | 14:58 |
Victor Neiva* | Keller Central | 22 | 14:59 |
Will Muirhead* | Lovejoy - Lucas | 23 | 14:59 |
Coen Roberts* | Greer | 24 | 14:59 |
Juan Olmos | Eastwood - El Paso | 25 | 15:01 |
Athlete Name - Girls | School | Rank | Time |
Brynn Brown | Guyer - Denton | 1 | 16:12 |
Jenna Hutchins* | Science Hill | 2 | 16:38 |
Gracie Morris* | Aledo | 3 | 16:58 |
Aubrey O'Connell | Prosper | 4 | 17:05 |
Parker Valby | East Lake | 5 | 17:07 |
Bethany Graham* | John Champe | 6 | 17:09 |
Jonna Strange* | North Iredell | 7 | 17:10 |
Eva Jess* | Franklin - El Paso | 8 | 17:12 |
Ava Dobson* | St. Josephs | 9 | 17:12 |
Alyssa Hendrix* | Riverview | 10 | 17:13 |
Kelsey Harrington* | Virginia | 11 | 17:13 |
Colleen Stegmann | Reedy - Frisco | 12 | 17:14 |
Carly McNatt* | IMG Academy | 13 | 17:15 |
Sasha Neglia | Dobyns Bennett | 14 | 17:22 |
Lea Hatcher | Morgantown | 15 | 17:24 |
Valerie Lastra* | Mater Academy Charter | 16 | 17:29 |
Amy Morefield | Lucas - Lovejoy | 17 | 17:29 |
Jenna Holland* | Southlake Carroll | 18 | 17:29 |
Aniya Mosley* | Ocean Lakes | 19 | 17:29 |
Kaitlyn Obremski | Topsail | 20 | 17:30 |
Maddie Hatfield | Greenhill | 21 | 17:30 |
Landri Wilcox* | Cookeville | 22 | 17:30 |
Mary Caroline Heinen* | Maggie Walker | 23 | 17:31 |
McKenna Trapheagen* | Woodland | 24 | 17:32 |
Hayley Whoolery | West Johnston | 25 | 17:34 |
Leigh Walters* | Fred J. Page | 26 | 17:34 |
Athena Young | Morgantown | 27 | 17:34 |