Top South Entrants based on national ranking and last year's FLCC finish
Carlos Miranda FL Carmen Carlos AL
Joshua Brickell GA Karisa Nelson AL
Chase Fowers GA Bridget Blake FL
Brad Hort GA Kelly Fahey FL
Matthew Jones GA Kacy Smith FL
Drew Kelley GA Anne Kelly GA
Daniel Navarro GA Peyton Thomas GA
Austin Sprague GA Alexa Womack GA
Michael Thurston GA Ashley Erba IN
Calvin Tirrell GA Wesley Frazier NC
Sye Head KY Alex Davis OK
Jacob Thomson KY Emily Helms OK
Zachary Albright LA Laura Miller SC
Bakri Abushouk NC Logan Morris SC
Clifford Buck NC Bailee Dean TN
Colin Godwin NC Jackie Choucair TX
Dylan Johnson NC Karis Jochen TX
Joshua Mitchell NC Sandie Raines TX
Christopher Reeder NC Natalie Rathjen TX
Noah Gade OK Caroline Alcorta VA
Brent Demarest SC Sophie Chase VA
Gabriel Haughey SC Allie Klimkiewicz VA
Michael Lantz SC Macey Schweikert VA
Jack Manesiotis SC Margaret Drazba WV
QuintinMcKinnish TN Amelia Paladino WV
Paul Patterson TN Caroline Barlow FL
Robert Domanic TX Elizabeth Dawson SC
Dawson Connell VA Mary Easton VA
Mackenzie Haight VA Kayla Fisher VA
Nathaniel Hall VA Katie Fortner VA
Patrick Joseph VA Alana Hadley NC
Thomas Madden VA Bethany Jenkins FL
Ryan McGorty VA Bethany King VA
Nicholas Richardson VA Darby McPhail VA
Ryan Graf WV Marcie Merriman GA
Mackenzie Nail GA
Sonia Payerpaj NC

Alabama   Kentucky   South Carolina   Virginia
Mac Macoy   Patrick Gregory   Brent Demarest   MacKenzie Haight
Karisa Nelson   Michael Caldwell   James Quattlebaum   Nathaniel Hall
    Cole Dowdy   Logan Morris   Hannah Christen
Arkansas   Whitney O'Bryan   Lisa Pieterse   Caroline Alcorta
Brendan Taylor       Wesley Pectol   Allie Klimkiewicz
Jacob Shiohira   Louisianna   Zack Langston   Katharine Benfer
Kyandra Chandler   Zachary Albright   Gabe Haughey   Louis Colson
        Tony Morales   Tanis Baldwin
Florida   Mississippi        
Sukhi Khosla       Tennessee   West Virgina
Nicholas Morken       Allison Cheeseman   Matthew Brafford
Tyler Bennett   North Carolina   Makenzie Jones   Shane Rigsby
James Zentmeyer   Ben Huffman   Nicole Gardner   Seth Edwards
Karen Xiang   Ian Milder   Adam Barnard   Andrew Paladino
Emily Edwards   Wyatt Maxey   Aaron Templeton   Amelia Paladino
Emily Headley   Patrick Sheehan       Peyton Panger
Grace Casagrande   Phillip Hall   Texas   Abbey Harrison
    Kayla Montgomery   Jacob Pickle    
Georgia   Bianca Bishop   Blake Contreras    
Kevin Mills   Grace Sullivan   Frank Lara    
Christian Bowles       Natalie Rathjen    
Bryan Kamau   Oklahoma   Bailee Dean    
Reilly Friedman   Grace Barber   Devin Clark    
Tayler Tuttle            
Savannah Carnahan            
Kathryn Foreman            
Addy Lippitt            
Micah Weathers            

 

Regional Records

Boys
Sean McGorty
(2012) 14:28

Girls
Aurora Scott (2004)
16:26
States competing in the South Regional:
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louis-iana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Puerto Rico, South Carolina,
Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia, U.S. Virgin Islands,
and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.