VAN CORTLANDT PARK, BRONX, NY   5,000 METER HIGH SCHOOL COURSE
GIRLS ALL TIME LIST
# Denotes that state's record for this course
16:46.0 CATHY SCHIRO Dover Dover # NH (1)Kinney Qual 24-Nov-84
17:04.7 LOIS BROMMER Mechanicsburg Mechanicsburg #PA (1)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:08.1 JANET SMITH J. P. Stevens Edison NJ (1)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-83
17:18.4 Smith ** (2)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:19.3 CHRISTINE CURTIN Mepham Bellmore NY (1)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
17:23.3 MARY COBB Pittsfield Pittsfield MA (1)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
17:23.4 Schiro *** (3)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:25.1 SALLY GLYNN Walter Johnson Bethesda MD (2)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
17:25.3 Smith * (2)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
17:28.7 MICHELLE ROWEN Washington Township Sewell NJ (3)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
17:31.5 ERIN SULLIVAN * Mount Mansfield Jericho VT (1)Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-97
17:32.0 CHERI GODDARD Saratoga Springs Saratoga Springs NY (1)NY Federation 19-Nov-88
17:32.4 LIZ MUELLER * Waterford Waterford CT (1)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-91
17:34.1 DENISE BUSHALLOW Auburn Auburn NY (1)Kinney Qual 29-Nov-86
17:35.1 LYNNE STRAUSS State College State College PA (4)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:37.1 DANA OSTRANDER Shenendehowa Clifton Park NY (3)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
17:39.3 CECIHOPP Greenwich Greenwich CT (1)Kinney Qual 29-Nov-80
17:39.5 Schiro * (2)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-83
17:40.5 SUSANNAH BECK Wayrifiete School Portland ME (1)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:41.5 ERIN DAVIS *** Saratoga Springs Saratoga Springs NY (1)Foot Locker Qual 27-Nov-93
17:42.3 CHRISTI CONSTANTIN Kittatinny Regional Newton NJ (1)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-88
17:42.5 STACEY PREY Brighton Rochester NY (1)NY Federation-Team 17-Nov-84
17:42.7 Curtin (1)NY Federation-Team 20-Nov-82
17:43.1 Schiro (4)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
17:43.3 LAURA CRAVEN Beechcroft Columbus OH (5)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:44.2 Davis (4)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
17:44.9 Prey (2) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-84
17:45.0 LAURA WHITNEY Stony Brook School Stony Brook NY (6)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:46.1 TARA CHAPLIN Union-32 Mompieler VT (2)Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-97
17:47.2 Bushallow (2)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:49.9 Curtin (7)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
17:51.5 AMANDA WHITE Dulaney Lutherville-Timonium MD (2)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-91
17:52.9 THAYERPLANTE Rindge and Latin Cambridge MA (5)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
17:53.0 Constantin * (1)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-87
17:53.0 NNENNA LYNCH Hunter College HS Manhattan NY (2)NY Federation 19-Nov-88
17:53.6 Bushallow (1)NY Federation-Team 15-Nov-86
17:54.2 CHRISTINE CROWLEY Wellesley Wellesley MA (3)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:54.2 JILLIAN MASTROIANNI Sayville Sayville NY (1)Foot Locker Qual 28-Nov-98
17:54.7 White (1)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-92
17:54.8 ERICA PALMER Monadnock East Swanzey NH (3)Kinney Qual 29-Nov-97
17:55.4 JODI BILOTTA North Hunterdon Annandale NJ (4)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:55.4 Mastroianni ** (4)Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-97
17:55.9 ANNE MARIE LETKO North Hunterdon Annandale NJ (5)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:55.9 PEGGY MELONIC East Aurora East Aurora NY (5)Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-97
17:56.7 EILEEN ELLIG Rutland Rutland VT (3)Kinney Qual 24-Nov-84
17:57.9 KIRSTEN SEABURY Stoneham Stoneham MA (6)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
17:58.2 NATASHA ROETTER           Lexington MA (1)Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-00
17:58.8 DONNA FIDLER Norristown Norristown PA (5)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
18:01.7 SUZANNE GIRARD Maine-Endwell Endwell NY (1)St. John's/Kinney-l 20-Oct-79
18:02.8 THERESA GSCHWIND Summit Summit NJ (8)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-81
18:03.3 GLAYDS GANIEL Narraguagus Harrington ME (6)Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-94
18:03.6 RACHEL HOSMER Brighton Rochester NY (7)Kinney Qual 30-Nov-85
18:03.6 LAURA TURNER Portsmouth Portsmouth RI (6)Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-97
18:05.0 ELIZABETH BRENDEN Rye Neck Mamaroneck NY (2)Kinney Qual 29-Nov-86
18:05.4 DERESA WALTERS Penfield Penfiel NY (2)Kinney Qual 28-Nov-87
18:07.0 MELISSA DONAIS Bradford MA (1)Foot Locker Qual 27-Nov-99
18:07.2 ANN GLADUE Bayley-Ellard Madison NJ (1)St. John's/Kinney-ll 20-Oct-79
18:07.8 ERIN DONAHUE Haddonfield Memorial Haddonfield NJ (2)Foot Locker Qual 28-Nov-98
18:07.9 MEGHAN OWEN Danielson CT (2)Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-00
18:08.6 COLLEEN SCANLAN Gwynedd-Mercy Acadmy Gwynedd Valley PA (6)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82
18:08.8 Ostrander (1)Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-95
18:08.9 JULIA PUDLIN Bryn Mawr PA (3)Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-00
18:09.5 JANELLE THOMAS Liberty Bethlehem PA (2)Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-95
18:09.8 KIM RYAN New Paltz New Paltz NY (7)Kinney Qual 26-Nov-82