Back

VAN CORTLANDT PARK, BRONX, NY -- 5,000 METER HIGH SCHOOL COURSE
BOYS ALL-TIME LIST
# Indicates that state's record for this course.
15:14.2 ANTHONY SMITH Port Chester Port Chester NY (1) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:15.9 MARTY BEAUCHAMP Tupper Lake Tupper Lake NY (1) NY Federation-Ind 15-Nov-1980
15:17.5 Smith (1) NY Federation-Ind 20-Nov-1982
15:17.6 JASON DiJOSEPH Paul VI Haddonfield NJ (1) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:17.7 BARRY SIRCHIS Winchester Winchester MA (1) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:18.0 BRAD HUDSON North Hunterdon Annandale NJ (2) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:18.5 ABDIRIZAK MOHAMUD Boston English Jamacia Plain MA (1) Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-1997
15:18.8 STEVE TAYLOR St. Mary's St. Mary's # WV (1) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:19.8 CLIFF SHEEHAN Westfield Westfield NJ (1) Kinney Qual 29-Nov-1980
15:19.9 MIKE COLLINS Rye Rye NY (2) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:19.9 JOHN TRAUTMANN Monroe-Woodbury Central Valley NY (1) Kinney Qual 30-Nov-1985
15:21.5 MIKE CONNOLLY Upper Perkiomen Pennsburg # PA (3) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:22.2 JOHN SCHERER Glenelg Glenelg # MD, (3) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:22.3 Taylor (4) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:22.7 THOMAS McARDLE Garden City Garden City NY (1) Kinney Qual 29-Nov-1986
15:22.9 JEFF HYMAN Avon Avon # CT (2) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:23.2 ANDY POWELL Oliver Ames North Easton MA (1) Foot Locker Qual 28-Nov-1998
15:23.7 MIKE McWILLIAMS* Grove City Grove City PA (2) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:23.8 DAN FOLEY St. John's Prep Danvers MA (5) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:23.9 Connolly * (3) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:24.7 JAMES T. BURKE Xavier Middletown CT (3) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:24.8 TOM FISCHER Manalapan Englishtown NJ (4) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:24.9 JOHN CARLOTTI Bernards Bernardsville NJ (6) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:25.6 KEVIN PUMPHREY Highland Regional Blackwood NJ (2) Kinney Qual 30-Nov-1985
15:25.7 Trautmann * (1) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:26.6 JOHN FINN Catholic Memorial West Roxbury MA (4) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:26.9 KEVIN KING Westhill Stamford CT (2) Kinney Qual 29-Nov-1980
15:26.9 MARK COOGAN Bishop Feehan Attleboro MA (4) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:26.9 MICHAEL MYKYTOK Bound Brook Bound Brook NJ (5) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:27.1 KEVIN KRAUSE Longwood Middle Island NY (6) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:27.2 MERRICK JONES Southside Elmira NY (5) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:27.6 JOHN HORKHEIMER Pittsford Pittsford NY (7) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:27.7 MURAD CAMPBELL Overbrook Regional Pine Hill NJ (2) Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-1997
15:27.8 JIM O'CONNELL Glens Falls Glens Falls NY (1) NY Federation-Ind 8-Nov-1978
15:27.8 ADAM BERLEW Northfield-Mount Hermon Northfield MA (6) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1983
15:28.2 CHRIS GORMAN Weymouth South South Weymouth MA (5) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:28.5 Collins (2) NY Federation-Ind 20-Nov-1982
15:28.9 SHAWN COGHLAN Brockton Brockton MA (6) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:29.1 MATT DOWNIN Pinkerton Academy Derry NH (1) Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-1994
15:30.1 LOUIS LUCHINI Ellsworth Ellsworth #ME (3) Foot Locker Qual 29-Nov-1997
15:30.3 ANDY MARTIN North Hunterdon Annandale NJ (2) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:30.8 JOSE ROCHA New Bedford New Bedford MA (7) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1982
15:31.0 JOHN COYLE Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ (8) Kinney Qual 26-Nov-1988
15:31.5 JOE THEDFORD Onondaga Central Nedrow NY (1) NY Federation/Team 20-Nov-1982
15:31.7 JOE GREENE * Wait Whitman Huntington Station NY (1) NY Federation-Team 18-Nov-1978
15:31.9 BLL CROWLEY Seekonk Seekonk MA (3) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:33.0 DWIGHT WOODRUFF Gloversville Gloversville NY (2) NY Federation-Ind 15-Nov-1980
15:33.1 BILL BABCOCK North Hunterdon Annandale NJ (4) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:33.3 SETON MC ANDREWS  Queensbury NY (1) Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-2000
15:33.6 LLOYD GELLINEAU St. John the Baptist West Islip NY (1) NY Federation-Team 15-Nov-1980
15:33.6 RICHARD BLACK Southington Southington CT (5) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:34.0 JERRY ANDREWS Highland Regional Blackwood NJ (1) St. John's/Kinney-I 20-Oct-1979
15:34.2 BRIAN MC GOVERN           Newton CT (2) Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-2000
15:34.3 Trautmann * (1) NY Federation-Team 17-Nov-1984
15:34.6 MICHAEL PIERONI Rogers Newport RI (6) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:34.9 BILL McLAUGHLIN East Aurora East Aurora NY (2) NY Federation-Team 20-Nov-1982
15:35.5 Beauchamp (3) Kinney Qual 29-Nov-1980
15:35.6 JOHN MORTIMER Londonderry Londonderry NH (2) Foot Locker Qual 26-Nov-1994
15:35.9 NEIL DONOHUE Monsignor Farrell Staten Island NY (7) Kinney Qual 24-Nov-1984
15:36.0 MATT LANE Yarmouth Yarmouth ME (1) Foot Locker Qual 25-Nov-1995
15:36.1 CARLOS HANZE Central Regional Bayville NJ (7) Kinney Qual 28-Nov-1981
15:36.4 Krause (1) NY Federation 19-Nov-1988