TOP RETURNERS REGISTERED FOR 2013 FLCC NE REGIONAL
NAME YR CITY 2012 FLCCNE FINISH
Katie Lembo 12 Penfield NY 18:11.0
Regan Rome 12 Dallas PA 18:13.3
Anoush Shehadeh 11 Larchmont NY 18:15.0
MacKenzie Barry 12 Mendham NJ 18:23.0
Marissa Saenger 12 Clarence NY 18:31.3
Megan Reilly 10 Warwick NY 18:35.8
Kennedy Weisner 12 Saint Marys PA 18:36.8
Kara Steinke 12 Collegeville PA 18:53.8
Josette Norris 12 Tenafly NJ 18:54.3
Paige Duca 11 Rockville Centre NY 18:56.8
Mady Clahane 10 Mechanicsburg PA 18:57.3
Erin Dietz 11 Bedford MA 19:06.3
Paige Stoner 12 Pottsville PA 19:12.5
Victoria Dippold 11 St Marys PA 19:16.8
Denise Branch 12 Jamaica NY 19:17.4
NAME YR CITY 2012 FLCCNE FINISH
Kyle Kroon 12 Toms River NJ 15:46.0
Chris Alvarado 12 Fairfield CT 15:49.1
Josiah Hanko 12 Montville NJ 16:03.0
Stephen Maine 12 Laurel Springs NJ 16:12.5
Josef Andrews 12 Bethel ME 16:14.3
Paul Hogan 12 Burlington MA 16:20.0
Daniel Curts 12 Ellsworth ME 16:20.8
Sam Webb 11 Yardley PA 16:31.9
Benjamin Szuhaj 11 Philadelphia PA 16:36.5
Louis Corgliano 12 Hammonton NJ 16:40.0
Colin Abert 11 Easton PA 16:40.2
Owen Gonser 12 Wrentham MA 16:42.2
Daniel Moverman 12 North Easton MA 16:46.3

 

           
  Top Entrants by State

Connecticut   New Hampshire   Pennsylvania

Christian Alvarado   Cameron Daly   Mady Clahane

Ari Klau   Shannon Murdock   Tessa Barrett

Hannah Debalsi       Brianna Schwartz

Gabrielle Richichi   New Jersey    

    Kyle Kroon   Rhode Island

Delaware   Josiah Hanko   Emma McMillan

    Louis Corgliano   Maddy Berkson

Maine   Mackenzie Barry    

Josef Holt-Andrews   Brennan Sharkey   Vermont

Liam Simpson   Lauren Zodl   Sam Nishi

Brayden Beardsley   Briana Gess   Quinn Bornstein

Kirstin Sandreuter        

    New York   Washington D.C.

Maryland   Mickey Burke   Megan Wilson

David Dorsey   Megan Reilly   Erin Bell

    Katie Lembo    

Massachusetts   Anna Flynn    

Paul Hogan   Jessica Lawson    

Owen Gonser        

Gabe Montague        

Catalina Dominick        

Olivia Lantz        

 

 

Regional Records

Boys
Andrew Bumbalough
(2007) 14:32

Girls
Aurora Scott (2004)
16:26
States competing in the South Regional:
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louis-iana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Puerto Rico, South Carolina,
Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia, U.S. Virgin Islands,
and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.