2000 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys
Boys Seeded Race
University of Wisconsin - Parkside 5000 meters 35F with a light wind
 
 
 
Individual Results
Place Number Name Grade Hometown Time
 
1 1 Dathan Ritzenhein 12 Rockford, MI 14:35
2 8 Timothy Moore 11 Novi, MI 15:08
3 385 Jason Sandfort 12 West Plains, MO 15:10
4 5 Aaron Fisher 12 Indianapolis, IN 15:12
5 707 Erik Grumstrup 12 Black Hawk, SD 15:16
6 761 Sean Moore 12 Saline, MI 15:17
7 128 Matt Esche 12 Waukesha, WI 15:18
8 552 Dan Glaz 12 Palos Hills, IL 15:20
9 31 Allen Bader 11 Cincinnati, OH 15:22
10 176 Daniel Haut 12 Lockport, IL 15:22
11 802 Chris Solinsky 10 Stevens Point, WI 15:23
12 725 Paul Jellema 11 Dyer, IN 15:26
13 381 Tim Ross 11 Alto, MI 15:28
14 4 Mike Haschel 11 Winamac, IN 15:31
15 7 Jacob McCauley 12 Enon, OH 15:33
16 414 Robert Smitson 12 Carmel, IN 15:36
17 985 Jason Stover 12 Williamston, MI 15:37
18 750 Brian Maat 12 Zeeland, MI 15:37
19 271 Adam Ludwig 11 St. Joseph, MI 15:38
20 265 Scott Loftin 12 Overland Park, KS 15:39
21 500 Jason Baker 12 Greenwood Village, CO 15:40
22 609 Adam Perkins 10 Liberty, MO 15:40
23 410 Brian Smith 12 Belmont, MI 15:40
24 884 Paul Michel 12 Wheat Ridge, CO 15:41
25 145 Luke Garringer 12 Kearney, NE 15:42
26 551 Joshua Glaab 12 Superior, CO 15:42
27 241 Charlie Koeppen 12 Carmel, IN 15:43
28 801 Erik Sloan 11 Glenview, IL 15:46
29 161 Bret Grover 12 Bluffton, IN 15:47
30 155 Ben Gregory 12 Racine, WI 15:48
31 524 Josh Davis 12 Liberty, MO 15:48
32 526 Brent DesRoches 11 Dayton, OH 15:49
33 882 Aucencio Martinez 11 Center, CO 15:50
34 961 Darnell Perkins 11 Milwaukee, WI 15:50
35 159 Jacob Grice 12 Sandusky, MI 15:51
36 790 Zachary Sartori 12 Lockport, IL 15:51
37 920 Christopher Basinger 12 Pickerington, OH 15:54
38 589 Pat Lehmann 10 Zumbro Falls, MN 15:55
39 607 Matt Penza 12 Girard, OH 15:56
40 672 Albert Carbo 12 Barrington, IL 15:57
41 701 Nathan Gephart 11 Etna Green, IN 15:57
42 700 Gary Garcia 11 Kenosha, WI 15:57
43 285 Dylan McClain 10 Lawrence, KS 15:57
44 141 Andrew Frum 12 Poland, OH 15:58
45 360 Eric Redman 12 Indianapolis, IN 16:00
46 1031 Edward Davis 12 Ann Arbor, MI 16:00
47 9 Eric Gross 12 Lakeview, AR 16:01
48 232 Patrick Klein 12 Commerce Township, MI 16:03
49 720 Stephen Jahn 11 Wayzata, MN 16:03
50 438 Joe Swendrowski 12 Rockford, MI 16:04
51 441 Forrest Tahdooahnippah 10 St. Paul, MN 16:05
52 6 David Welch 12 Bloomington, IN 16:05
53 112 Bryan Dillon 12 Sterling, CO 16:05
54 1098 Adam Roche 12 Bensenville, IL 16:06
55 583 Nicholas Kruse 11 Napoleon, OH 16:06
56 162 Chris Gumz 12 Rochester Hills, MI 16:06
57 637 Logan Thomas 12 Mtn. Home, AR 16:07
58 243 Leo Kormanik 12 Akron, OH 16:07
59 142 Kyle Fujimoto 12 Rockford, MI 16:08
60 336 David Olson 11 Colorado Springs, CO 16:08
61 513 Nicholas Buzek 12 Akron, OH 16:09
62 204 Joshua Huyser-Honig 11 Grand Rapids, MI 16:10
63 618 Bret Schoolmeester 11 Sedalla, CO 16:11
64 635 Blake Terhune 12 Traverse City, MI 16:11
65 413 Nicholas Smith 12 Defiance, OH 16:12
66 851 Will Enns 11 Long Prairie, MN 16:12
67 519 Adam Cooley 11 Dover, OH 16:13
68 747 Tom Longo 11 Northbrook, IL 16:13
69 501 Payton Batliner 11 Highlands Ranch, CO 16:14
70 119 Andrew Duemling 12 Minden City, MI 16:14
71 495 Brent Abbott 12 Loveland, CO 16:14
72 816 Benjamin Tobler 10 Montrose, CO 16:15
73 502 Andrew Bauer 11 Bloomfield Hills, MI 16:15
74 602 Matt Noonan 11 Baldwin City, KS 16:15
75 897 Colin Riessen 11 Franklin, IN 16:16
76 59 Will Boylan-Pett 12 Bath, MI 16:17
77 201 Andrew Hubner 11 Decatur, IL 16:17
78 573 Ryan Hurley 12 Coldwater, MI 16:17
79 272 Kyle MacKenzie 12 Crystal Lake, IL 16:18
80 916 Ryan Warrenburg 11 Franklin, IN 16:18
81 971 Samuel Shaw 11 Carmel, IN 16:19
82 597 Travis Moyer 12 Granger, IN 16:19
83 461 Steven Vilt 11 Brunswick, OH 16:19
84 386 Cory Scheadler 12 Ripley, OH 16:20
85 74 Brian Butzler 12 Beloit, WI 16:20
86 739 Paul Kulisek 12 Wonder Lake, IL 16:20
87 78 Silas Canary 12 Bloomington, IN 16:21
88 1030 Eric Walle 12 Novi, MI 16:21
89 840 Shane Ahlers 11 Sturgis, SD 16:21
90 111 Eric Dehner 11 Vermillion, SD 16:22
91 886 Anthony Mion 10 Medina, OH 16:22
92 1079 Justin White 12 Lee's Summit, MO 16:23
93 617 Tom Schmidt 11 Faribault, MN 16:23
94 563 Troy Hernandez 11 Brighton, CO 16:24
95 881 Peter Marston 12 Gassville, AR 16:25
96 874 Daniel Krawiec 12 Canton, MI 16:25
97 872 Tim Koboldt 11 Ballwin, MO 16:26
98 498 Bobby Anderson 12 Mason City, IA 16:26
99 1061 Mike Yankey 12 Girard, OH 16:26
100 434 Bryan Straniero 11 Newbury, OH 16:27
101 496 Marcus Aguilar 11 Martinsville, IN 16:27
102 46 Braulio Benitez 12 Des Plaines, IL 16:27
103 268 Jared Lowry 12 North Canton, OH 16:28
104 469 Erik Watz 12 Colorado Springs, CO 16:28
105 383 Benjamin Salvette 11 Ann Arbor, MI 16:28
106 555 Neil Grosscup 10 Minneapolis, MN 16:29
107 853 Tom Gallagher 11 Cincinnati, OH 16:29
108 678 Jake Conley 11 Rogers, AR 16:29
109 261 Kevin Lister 12 Carmel, IN 16:30
110 1096 David Ramos 11 Chicago Heights, IL 16:30
111 588 Prescott Leach 12 East Jordan, MI 16:30
112 332 Josh Nygren 11 Marinette, WI 16:32
113 389 Christopher Schiemann 12 Hemlock, MI 16:33
114 644 Robert Wayner 12 Cincinnati, OH 16:33
115 378 Sam Romanoski 10 Lake Zurich, IL 16:33
116 894 Jeff Powers 11 Franklin, IN 16:34
117 683 Lee DeKrey 11 Grand Forks, ND 16:34
118 658 Aaron Arlinghaus 10 North Olmsted, OH 16:34
119 36 Dave Balch 11 Springfield, OH 16:35
120 504 Eric Beck 12 Alden, MN 16:35
121 1047 Nick Hird 11 Rock Island, IL 16:35
122 821 David Van Orsdel 10 Minnetonka, MN 16:36
123 546 Jean-Pierre Gary 12 Riverside, IL 16:36
124 713 Jake Hammerle 11 Woodhaven, MI 16:36
125 397 Codie See 11 Chippewa Falls, WI 16:37
126 837 Tyler Zwagerman 11 Holland, MI 16:37
127 724 Mar Jang 11 Brooklyn Park, MN 16:37
128 580 Justin Kelly 11 Arvada, CO 16:38
129 289 Brendan McDermott 12 Arlington Heights, IL 16:38
130 671 Paul Brown 12 West Allis, WI 16:38
131 538 Andy Enright 12 Belvidere, IL 16:39
132 991 Shawn Lucas 11 Elgin, IL 16:39
133 600 Patrick McGuire 11 Ardmore, OK 16:39
134 264 Calvin Locklear 12 Lenexa, KS 16:39
135 474 Joe Whitman 12 Davison, MI 16:40
136 880 Craig Little 12 Indianapolis, IN 16:40
137 443 Andrew Teague 12 Glen Ellyn, IL 16:40
138 35 John (Tyler) Baker 12 Lenexa, KS 16:41
139 317 Daniel Murray 11 Rochester, MI 16:41
140 324 Tommy Neal 12 Leeton, MO 16:41
141 648 Nick Westerman 12 Cincinnati, OH 16:42
142 712 Ben Hammer 10 Williamsburg, MI 16:42
143 688 Ben Edgley 11 St. Joseph, MO 16:42
144 240 Paul Koehler 12 St. Louis, MO 16:43
145 130 Scott Evans 12 Aulton, MI 16:43
146 1025 William Siemers 12 Bensenville, IL 16:43
147 547 Joshua Getts 12 EllettsvilleI, IN 16:44
148 639 Marc Tower 11 Arvada, CO 16:44
149 885 Eric Mink 12 Livonia, MI 16:44
150 95 Ian Cronin 12 Lincolnshire, IL 16:45
151 18 Joel Alberts 12 Grand Rapids, MI 16:45
152 451 Tony Turgeon 11 Sioux Falls, SD 16:45
153 994 Patrick Quinn 11 Glen Ellyn, IL 16:46
154 742 Clayton Lang 12 Paynesville, MN 16:46
155 122 Josh Edgerton 11 Zionsville, IN 16:46
156 805 Kyle Sounhein 12 Crystal Lake, IL 16:47
157 216 James Jones 11 Twin Lake, MI 16:47
158 974 Chris Snider 10 Rogers, AR 16:47
159 371 Justin Riley 11 Lawrence, KS 16:48
160 373 Brendan Robinson 12 Grandledge, MI 16:48
161 645 Ryan Weston 12 Littleton, CO 16:48
162 165 Tim Hachmeister 12 Elmhurst, IL 16:49
163 99 Scott Dannenbring 11 Yankton, SD 16:49
164 30 Mark Avenius 12 Novi, MI 16:49
165 975 Brock Stepan 12 Plymouth, MN 16:50
166 941 Eric Baker 12 Mount Vernon, IL 16:50
167 298 Aleksandar Milicevic 12 Racine, WI 16:50
168 981 Tyson Warner 11 Portage, MI 16:51
169 529 Craig Dismore 12 Columbus, IN 16:51
170 60 Tim Bradley 12 St. Louis, MO 16:51
171 622 Adam Joseph Smith 11 Englewood, CO 16:52
172 445 Marcus Tegenkamp 10 Lee's Summit, MO 16:52
173 1056 Jimmy Hughes 11 Bexley, OH 16:52
174 175 Jake Haughn 11 Edison, OH 16:53
175 893 Scott Peachman 11 Brookfield, OH 16:53
176 288 Matt McCue 12 Iowa City, IA 16:53
177 276 Anthony Mance 12 Toledo, OH 16:54
178 466 Matt Wallace 12 Wheeling, IL 16:54
179 294 Carlos Mendoza 11 Bensenville, IL 16:55
180 566 Daniel Houchens 10 Zionsville, IN 16:55
181 915 Billy Walkowicz 12 Waukesha, WI 16:55
182 889 Kevin Naughton, Jr. 11 Walled Lake, MI 16:56
183 429 Mark Stone 12 Cape Girardeau, MO 16:56
184 766 John Nay 11 Columbus, IN 16:56
185 195 Nathan Hoffman 12 South Haven, MN 16:57
186 308 Trent Montgomery 12 Delaware, OH 16:57
187 472 Bradley Wells 9 Dickinson, ND 16:58
188 1086 Billy Coale 12 Indianapolis, IN 16:58
189 107 Patrick Davis 12 Clayton, IN 16:58
190 488 Kenny Young 12 Avon, IN 16:59
191 263 Benjamin Lloyd 12 Davenport, IA 16:59
192 44 Andrew Bednarek 12 Evansville, WI 16:59
193 998 Jason Schoener 11 Grand Blanc, MI 17:00
194 931 Matt Dewald 12 Yankton, SD 17:00
195 511 Chris Brown 11 Bluffton, IN 17:00
196 446 Mark Terpstra 11 Charlotte, MI 17:01
197 765 Antonio Munoz 11 Bangor, MI 17:01
198 351 Greg Pope 10 Pinckney, MI 17:01
199 1016 Nick Kopczyk 11 Milford, MI 17:02
200 657 Alex Andrassy 12 Bay Village, OH 17:02
201 516 Jamieson Cihak 11 Marquette, MI 17:02
202 647 Adam Welling 12 Cincinnati, OH 17:03
203 41 John Bardwell 12 Jefferson City, MO 17:03
204 764 James Mousseau 11 Killdeer, ND 17:03
205 776 Michael Pierce 12 Dearborn Heights, MI 17:04
206 292 Jimmy McNutt 12 Harrison, OH 17:04
207 650 Brett Willi 12 Dublin, OH 17:04
208 800 Kent Slack 12 Rapid City, SD 17:04
209 1019 Patrick Miller 10 Highland, MI 17:05
210 599 Christopher Millisor 11 Rushville, OH 17:05
211 578 Jason Jacques 12 Jonesville, MI 17:05
212 640 Phil Turner 11 Reedsburg, WI 17:05
213 980 Mike Vojtisek 11 Wahpeton, ND 17:06
214 591 Dave Lyons 12 Glen Ellyn, IL 17:06
215 532 Shawn Dunnegan 11 DeWitt, IA 17:06
216 876 Jon Lebovitz 12 Wilmette, IL 17:06
217 213 Matthew Johnson 12 Ann Arbor, MI 17:06
218 543 Eric Evans 12 Wellington, OH 17:07
219 857 Erik Goff 12 Bettendorf, IA 17:07
220 17 Thomas Albani 11 Boardman, OH 17:08
221 416 Jared Snyder 12 Allegan, MI 17:09
222 68 Johnathan Bundren 11 Tulsa, OK 17:10
223 983 Drew Williams 12 Lancaster, OH 17:10
224 925 Peter Browne 10 Lee's Summit, MO 17:10
225 990 Tim Kostner 12 Crystal Lake, IL 17:11
226 932 Abraham Dominguez 12 Rosemount, MN 17:12
227 933 Kyle Emkes 12 Mahomet, IL 17:12
228 584 Kevin Kuhlman 11 Glen Ellyn, IL 17:13
229 571 Larry Huffman 12 Woodland, IL 17:15
230 531 Robert Duncan 12 Scipio, IN 17:16
231 952 Patrick Maynard 12 Williamston, MI 17:16
232 967 Mike Salisbury 12 Williamston, MI 17:17
233 902 Jon-Carl Rosario 12 St. Louis, MO 17:17
234 911 Geoff Struggles 12 Northfield, IL 17:18
235 313 Christopher Morris 12 McHenry, IL 17:19
236 698 Eric Ford-Holevinski 12 Ann Arbor, MI 17:19
237 480 Ian Wilson 12 Fort Wayne, IN 17:20
238 1085 Joel Conn 11 Grand Blanc, MI 17:20
239 508 Scott Borger 12 Denver, CO 17:21
240 1002 Jamie Stahler 12 Canton, OH 17:21
241 768 Matt Nipe 11 Madison, SD 17:22
242 499 Craig Arnett 11 Waverly, OH 17:22
243 906 Jeff Smith 11 LaGrange, IL 17:22
244 158 Keith Grey 12 Lee's Summit, MO 17:23
245 606 Ryan Pfeil 11 Colorado Springs, CO 17:23
246 649 Danny Whelan 12 Littleton, CO 17:24
247 1075 Daniel Sultz 12 Interlochen, MI 17:24
248 838 Ben Adams 12 Golden, CO 17:24
249 536 Nathaniel Eagleson 12 Olney, IL 17:26
250 706 Mark Groenheide 12 Portage, MI 17:28
251 702 Benjamin Glass 12 St. Louis, MO 17:28
252 1095 Francisco VillaGomez 11 Chicago Heights, IL 17:29
253 490 Brandon Zingsheim 12 Lansing, MI 17:30
254 346 Jarren Pierson 12 Davison, MI 17:31
255 929 Tom Clifford 12 Grand Rapids, MI 17:31
256 71 D. Alan Burnie 12 Kalamazoo, MI 17:33
257 400 John Senkbeil 12 Sheboygan, WI 17:33
258 1007 Christopher Ashton 12 Carbondale, IL 17:34
259 394 Ryan Schroeder 10 Pemberville, OH 17:35
260 542 Daniel Evans 12 Royal Oak, MI 17:35
261 762 Matthew Morice 12 Jefferson City, MO 17:36
262 230 Wyeth Killip 12 Kansas City, MO 17:36
263 972 Matthew Shelby 12 Girard, OH 17:37
264 523 Alan Davis 11 Tonganoxie, KS 17:39
265 852 Daniel Feehan 12 Batavia, IL 17:41
266 579 David Joo 12 West Bloomfield, MI 17:42
267 80 Dan Carlson 12 Littleton, CO 17:42
268 572 Patrick Hughes 12 Cincinnati, OH 17:44
269 846 Quinn Baumberger 11 Plover, WI 17:44
270 754 Josh Martsolf 11 St. Joseph, MO 17:45
271 273 Kenny Mackey 11 Tinley Park, IL 17:46
272 106 Matthew Davis 11 Williamsville, IL 17:46
273 355 Mike Prince 9 Athens, IL 17:47
274 368 Daniel Rickert 11 Naperville, IL 17:48
275 459 Jon Van Laten 12 Schererville, IN 17:50
276 665 Robert Benck 10 Manhattan, IL 17:51
277 151 Tim Glavin 12 Jefferson, MO 17:55
278 26 Joseph Anderson 11 Ann Arbor, MI 17:55
279 629 Ryan Solinsky 11 Phillips, WI 17:57
280 515 Nathan Chouinard 11 Traverse City, MI 18:02
281 740 Tony LaChiana 12 Oak Lawn, IL 18:04
282 625 Kyle Smith 12 Chatham, IL 18:05
283 909 Mike Smith 12 Fostoria, OH 18:12
284 244 John Krawiec 11 New Carlisle, IN 18:13
285 67 Adam Bucholz 11 Thiensville, WI 18:23
286 172 Tyler Hansen 12 Madison, WI 18:25
287 755 Parker Mathers 12 Mequon, WI 18:29
288 1021 Billy Morgan 11 Brookfield, WI 18:30
289 306 Dan Montgomery 12 Batavia, IL 18:32
290 377 Christopher Rohde 12 Aurora, IL 18:37
291 1097 Michael Zander 12 Portage, IN 18:38
292 858 Marco Gonzalez 11 Arvada, CO 18:41
293 763 Tyler Mueller 11 DeWitt, IA 18:48
294 567 Jason Householder 12 Ypsilanti, MI 18:49
295 1091 Marcus Knight 12 Glendale Heights, IL 18:52
296 582 Cory Klein 10 Belleville, MI 18:53
297 484 Daniel Wucherer 12 Ann Arbor, MI 19:26
298 1087 Brendan Weaver 11 Kalamazoo, MI 19:28
299 50 Neal Betts 11 Davison, MI 19:32
300 1005 Matthew Tomczyk 11 Monitcello, WI 20:08
301 198 Justin Holstein 11 Orland Hills, IL 20:28
302 51 Erik Bies 11 Sioux Falls, SD 21:38
303 126 Chris Erickson 11 Portage, IN 22:03
304 1088 Kevin Escobar 11 Kalamazoo, MI 22:19
Saturday, November 25, 2000 1