2000 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Open
adidas Open Race
University of Wisconsin - Parkside 5000 meters 35F with a light wind
 
 
 
Individual Results
Place Number Name Gender Age Hometown Time
 
1 37 Joel David Male 20 Kentwood, MI 15:31
2 327 Jake Nay Male 24 Grand Rapids, MI 15:36
3 271 Jeremy Burks Male 22 Whitewater, WI 15:46
4 301 Bob Busquaert Male 25 Ray, MI 15:48
5 116 Ron Russo Male 40 Cincinnati, OH 16:02
6 129 John Taylor Male 28 New Lenox, IL 16:07
7 147 David Cisewski Male 19 LaCrosse, WI 16:13
8 228 Billy Van Vianen Male 19 Sterling Heights, MI 16:13
9 94 James Muehr Male 23 Milwaukee, WI 16:20
10 261 Paul Risch Male 41 Indianapolis, IN 16:27
11 181 Shane Carr Male 27 Racine, WI 16:27
12 164 Chad Myers Male 26 Columbus, OH 16:29
13 174 Grant Baganz Male 29 Racine, WI 16:31
14 85 Nick Madsen Male 20 La Crosse, WI 16:37
15 77 Kevin Kriegel Male 24 Wauwatosa, WI 16:39
16 314 Wes Woodson Male 24 Indianapolis, IN 16:40
17 90 James Moreno Male 29 Warrensburg, MO 16:43
18 157 Colin Kennedy Male 21 Elkhorn, WI 16:46
19 298 Jason Aspinall Male 21 Peoria, IL 16:50
20 290 Jeff Roth Male 35 Olney, IL 16:55
21 107 Grant Popp Male 20 Bowman, ND 16:56
22 227 Jim Vance Male 24 Carmel, IN 16:57
23 118 Robert Schnell Male 29 Menominee, MI 16:58
24 220 Roberto Rosalez Male 24 Chicago, IL 16:59
25 315 Shawn Burwell Male 24 Kenosha, WI 17:00
26 316 Phillip Alexander Male 22 Peoria, IL 17:00
27 171 David Zeller Male 20 LaCrosse, WI 17:01
28 250 Abram Huyser-Honig Male 18 Grand Rapids, MI 17:02
29 225 Adam Topper Male 24 Menomonie, WI 17:02
30 304 Alex Murphy Male 18 Chicago, IL 17:03
31 297 Jeffrey Webb Male 26 Valparaiso, IN 17:04
32 119 Jerry Schwartz Male 48 Dickinson, ND 17:06
33 183 Owen Cooper Male 23 Cambridge, WI 17:07
34 114 Steve Riley Male 46 Lawrence, KS 17:10
35 73 Chris Jurasek Male 12 Concord, MI 17:17
36 22 Nick Bruckbauer Male 18 Waukesha, WI 17:20
37 313 Heriberto Vargas Male 18 Minneapolis, MN 17:21
38 305 Steve Olson Male 18 Loves Park, IL 17:23
39 112 Jason Ream Male 18 Burton, OH 17:27
40 232 Dennis West Male 39 Mt. Gilead, OH 17:31
41 84 Sean McMahon Male 27 Fremont, NE 17:32
42 150 Mark Flora Male 20 Valparaiso, IN 17:33
43 238 Gary Zimmerman Male 18 Brookfield, WI 17:34
44 300 Rob Blackwood Male 19 Crystal Lake, IL 17:34
45 302 Tyler Fyock Male 19 Mequon, WI 17:35
46 208 Mike Nelson Male 44 Danville, IA 17:36
47 195 Jeremiah James Male 19 Racine, WI 17:36
48 332 Colin Andrews Male 25 Chicago, IL 17:37
49 210 Manuel OChoa Male 31 Cicero, IL 17:37
50 186 Louis Gassmann Male 43 Olney, IL 17:38
51 331 Eric Sondag Male 27 Grand Forks, ND 17:39
52 295 George Troth Male 21 Houghton, MI 17:40
53 268 Jonathon Wright Male 21 Coshocton, OH 17:42
54 160 Ryan Linden Male 18 Rochester Hills, MI 17:44
55 153 Dennis Hilding Male 18 Lawrence, KS 17:47
56 281 Paul Hoppe Male 20 Houghton, MI 17:48
57 15 Stuart Beals Male 49 Lawrence, KS 17:49
58 328 Luke Williams Male 19 Wayland, MI 17:54
59 40 Gerald Emerson Male 26 Camby, IN 17:55
60 50 Phil Hamm Male 41 Muskego, WI 17:56
61 310 Rick Koceja Male 46 Burlington, WI 17:59
62 263 Brian Schoessow Male 19 Prairie View, IL 18:00
63 96 BJ Needler Male 19 Wabash, IN 18:03
64 306 Mike Patterson Male 19 Iowa City, IA 18:03
65 291 Mike Rush Male 24 Fayetteville, AR 18:06
66 142 Craig Zamiara Male 20 Kalamazoo, MI 18:11
67 19 Ryan Birkholz Male 14 Burlington, WI 18:11
68 326 Matt Haffner Male 37 Naperville, IL 18:13
69 110 Jorge Quesada Male 20 Arlington Heights, IL 18:14
70 101 Jason Osborn Male 24 Indianapolis, IN 18:15
71 229 Jon Waltz Male 30 Waukesha, WI 18:16
72 244 Sam DuBose Male 12 Elgin, IL 18:16
73 131 Bob Theodore Male 48 Woodridge, IL 18:17
74 156 Mike Kariger Male 19 Valparaiso, IN 18:24
75 69 Doug Jager Male 42 Grand Rapids, MI 18:27
76 233 Shane Witte Male 20 Kenosha, WI53144 18:27
77 242 Dave Collins Male 45 LaFayette, IN 18:29
78 58 Allan Henschel Male 20 Neenah, WI 18:33
79 133 Matt Tupta Male 20 Brookfield, WI 18:33
80 33 Eric Cooke Male 13 Portage, WI 18:38
81 289 Steve Pavlik Male 38 Racine, WI 18:39
82 236 Ben Zhao Male 47 Edina, MN 18:40
83 44 Rob George Male 18 Topeka, KS 18:44
84 177 Ryan Bedford Male 14 Midland, MI 18:47
85 337 Tony Maio Male 40 Cudahy, WI 18:48
86 311 Jim Robinson Male 19 Lakeview, OH 18:49
87 259 Mike Reske Male 28 Lawton, MI 18:50
88 145 Brian Borkowski Male 25 Oak Creek, WI 18:50
89 209 Lorenso OChoa Male 20 Cicero, IL 18:50
90 168 Bria Wetsch Female 12 Chaska, MN 18:56
91 272 Colin Clark Male 13 Dayton, OH 18:57
92 139 Alan Webb Male 31 Topeka, KS 18:59
93 292 Dale Shaw Male 43 Carmel, IN 19:01
94 270 Timothy Zindler Male 46 Holland, MI 19:03
95 222 Jamie Smith Male 13 Wheeling, IL 19:03
96 109 Gada Qafisheh Female 13 Prospect Heights, IL 19:08
97 80 Ron Lund Male 43 Basalt, CO 19:08
98 196 Bob Jones Male 38 Des Plaines, IL 19:10
99 182 Greg Collingwood Male 39 Decatur, IL 19:12
100 324 Nathan Strutz Male 29 Holmen, WI 19:13
101 32 Dan Claussen Male 43 Mequon, WI 19:14
102 207 Benjamin Munoz Male 21 Bangor, MI 19:15
103 214 Jerardo Pisaboj Male 32 Chicago, IL 19:16
104 187 Bob Geiger Male 31 Mt. Vernon, OH 19:20
105 200 Robert Knutson Male 37 Union, IL 19:22
106 115 Lucian Rosa Male 56 Kenosha, WI 19:25
107 108 Allison Pritchard Female 14 Dickinson, ND 19:26
108 247 Edward Heidbrier Male 47 St. Louis, MO 19:27
109 213 Rafael Ortega Male 39 Cicero, IL 19:28
110 248 Ryan Hop Male 18 Wyoming, MI 19:31
111 17 Mark Binkelman Male 21 Dousman, WI 19:36
112 154 Ryan Jackson Male 18 Rochester Hills, MI 19:37
113 276 Mitch Freeman Male 44 Pemberville, OH 19:38
114 240 Josh Bayer Male 18 LaFarge, WI 19:42
115 294 Ariel Smith Female 13 Bowman, ND 19:45
116 204 Apolinar Martinez Male 40 Chicago, IL 19:45
117 175 Tom Bays Male 18 Maple Hill, KS 19:47
118 152 Paul Houchens Male 20 Zionsville, IN 19:48
119 169 Ron White Male 21 Knox, IN 19:49
120 41 Jerry Feldhausen Male 49 Green Bay, WI 19:51
121 178 Michael Brown Male 41 West Allis, WI 19:54
122 262 Nicholas Rodriguez Male 13 Bella Vista, AR 19:56
123 92 Derrick Moy Male 11 Wheeling, IL 19:57
124 30 Christopher Castillo Male 22 South Bend, IN 20:01
125 333 Mike DeWitt Male 50 Kenosha, WI 20:02
126 176 Cari Blind Female 22 Alger, MI 20:02
127 309 Claire Maduza Female 13 Shorewood, WI 20:05
128 299 Michael Bellanca Male 19 St. Louis, MO 20:11
129 321 Benjamin Kaszeta Male 23 Auburn Hills, MI 20:15
130 141 Tom White Male 45 Des Plaines, IL 20:16
131 42 Toran Fiene Male 13 Marion, IN 20:19
132 99 Jason Olson Male 19 Neenah, WI 20:21
133 148 Vanessa Escatel Female 13 Brighton, CO 20:21
134 121 Justin Sherman Male 18 Huntsburg, OH 20:26
135 102 Douglas Owensby Male 42 Bentonville, AR 20:30
136 83 Kyle McMahon Male 20 Fremont, NE 20:33
137 199 Jeff Klenfoth Male 44 McFarland, WI 20:34
138 273 Robbie Eckardt Male 11 Lake Zurich, IL 20:35
139 98 Benjamin Newcomer Male 14 Baroda, MI 20:42
140 49 Ross Gutzmer Male 11 Prospect Heights, IL 20:46
141 88 Gary Miller Male 46 Rapid City, SD 20:48
142 307 Dean Reynolds Male 32 LaFayette, IN 20:48
143 134 Andrew Turner Male 19 Neenah, WI 20:49
144 113 Matt Riley Male 13 Lawrence, KS 20:50
145 296 Alicia Verhulst Female 14 Ralph, SD 20:51
146 45 Mara Goodman Female 12 Arlington Heights, IL 20:59
147 219 Bernabe Rojel Male 40 Chicago, IL 21:00
148 188 Torben Grumstrup Male 23 Black Hawk, SD 21:08
149 287 Patrick McCue Male 12 Iowa City, IA 21:12
150 185 Shantel Fettig Female 12 Mandaree, ND 21:13
151 65 Amber Hosier Female 14 Springfield, OH 21:14
152 256 Kevin Naughton Male 43 Walled Lake, MI 21:18
153 48 Christopher Gutkowski Male 18 New Lenox, IL 21:21
154 252 Paul Keenan Male 46 Belmont, MI 21:21
155 43 Dan Garringer Male 38 Kearney, NE 21:22
156 194 Eric Jahn Male 51 Wayzata, MN 21:22
157 89 Tom Mittman Male 47 Iowa City, IA 21:24
158 51 Matt Hannan Male 20 Fredericktown, OH 21:28
159 46 Jordan Goodman Male 40 Frankfort, IL 21:31
160 36 Reginald Craig Male 13 Albion, MI 21:33
161 329 Peter Birochak Male 18 Berrien Springs, MI 21:37
162 218 Savino Rivera Male 38 South Bend, IN 21:37
163 59 Hayley Herauf Female 14 Dickinson, ND 21:40
164 47 Nancy Gritt Female 31 Kaukauna, WI 21:41
165 275 Megan Fitzgerald Female 24 Elmhurst, IL 21:42
166 170 Don Yeager Male 51 Grand Rapids, MI 21:43
167 155 Benjamin Jensen Male 14 St. Joseph, MI 21:43
168 265 Logan Smith Male 12 Mason City, IA 21:45
169 125 Melville Smith Male 47 Vernon Hills, IL 21:46
170 237 Kym Zhao Female 18 Edina, MN 21:48
171 16 Phil Bednarek Male 50 Evansville, WI 21:54
172 111 Julie Raffety Female 19 Mequon, WI 21:57
173 67 Robert Huddleston Male 41 Carmel, IN 21:58
174 231 Larry Webinger Male 52 LaCrescent, MN 21:59
175 330 Dan Birochak Male 18 Berrien Springs, MI 22:00
176 91 Jessie Morgenthal Female 14 Wheeling, IL 22:02
177 257 Alicia Owensby Female 14 Bentonville, AR 22:02
178 243 Daniel Dooghan Male 18 Madison, WI 22:04
179 128 Chris Streufert Male 19 Madison, WI 22:09
180 172 Mark Abraham Male 47 LaCrescent, MN 22:11
181 149 Darrel Fiene Male 36 Marion, IN 22:18
182 72 Ryan Jones Male 26 Metamora, IL 22:19
183 189 Phillip Grumstrup Male 54 Black Hawk, SD 22:20
184 223 Bill Sved Male 52 Marquette, MI 22:22
185 75 Taylor Kelliher Male 11 Prospect Heights, IL 22:25
186 61 Christine Hillstrom Female 50 Neenah, WI 22:28
187 20 Neil Blakeslee Male 52 Rockford, MI 22:34
188 60 Melanie Hill Female 19 Warrensburg, MO 22:35
189 120 Tiffany Seitz Female 19 New Buffalo, MI 22:39
190 100 Jacob Olufs Male 11 Union Grove, WI 22:39
191 78 Michelle Lacey Female 32 St. Peters, MO 22:46
192 127 Gary Stott Male 42 Lake Zurich, IL 22:53
193 124 Don Smith Male 43 Milwaukee, WI 22:56
194 192 Dave Harrington Male 44 Carmel, IN 22:58
195 23 Marci Burg Female 12 Hokah, MN 22:58
196 167 Ken Vanderberg Male 58 Muskegon, MI 22:59
197 201 Brad Linden Male 13 Rochester Hills, MI 22:59
198 203 Tracy Lotter Female 13 Belvidere, IL 23:03
199 254 Nicole Miks Female 13 Bentonville, AR 23:20
200 52 Bill Hansen Male 49 West Allis, WI 23:23
201 338 Bridgette Fischer Female 15 Tomahawk, WI 23:25
202 82 Meghan McCray Female 12 Wheeling, IL 23:27
203 258 Bill Parrott Male 61 Grand Rapids, MI 23:29
204 173 Tony Astras Male 50 Rockford, MI 23:33
205 34 Domonique Craig Male 13 Albion, MI 23:40
206 123 Denise Stebbins Male 43 Belmont, MI 23:41
207 117 Cindy Schnell Female 30 Menominee, MI 23:45
208 140 Valerie Winkler Female 11 Wheeling, IL 23:45
209 246 Joshua Gersten Male 18 Buffalo Grove, IL 23:47
210 95 Leeanna Nation Female 11 Mandaree, ND 23:50
211 126 Kelli Dee Ann Spotted Bear Female 13 Mandaree, ND 23:55
212 180 Janelle Burnham Female 13 Hillsboro, WI 23:55
213 274 Erin Feldhausen Female 18 Green Bay, WI 23:59
214 245 Robert Fouts Male 62 Jenison, MI 24:10
215 283 Sarah Knutson Female 11 Union, IL 24:15
216 130 Martin Teague Male 49 Glen Ellyn, IL 24:24
217 163 Art Metzger Male 52 Batavia, IL 24:33
218 226 Stacey Turilli Female 13 Bloomington, IL 24:36
219 81 Bud Marks Male 19 La Crosse, WI 24:39
220 165 Jenna Smith Male 18 Neenah, WI 24:39
221 280 Samantha Hartsough Female 11 Lakeville, IN 24:43
222 279 Bob Hartsough Male 41 Lakeville, IN 24:43
223 151 Dennis Haughn Male 44 Edison, OH 24:52
224 38 Kati Dehner Female 13 Vermillion, SD 24:59
225 26 William Carlson Male 42 Minden, NE 24:59
226 285 Mary Madsen Female 47 Melbourne, IA 25:04
227 215 Jeffrey Popenhagen Male 44 Charlevoix, MI 25:15
228 282 Natasha Jorgenson Female 13 Carrington, ND 25:15
229 14 Joseph Barta Male 38 Kenosha, WI 25:15
230 278 Laura Gierz Female 13 Kentwood, MI 25:28
231 277 Allan Gierz Male 42 Kentwood, MI 25:28
232 74 Meg Kitzke Female 19 South Milwaukee, WI 25:33
233 62 Gerry Hood Female 12 Prospect Heights, IL 25:37
234 211 Alejandra Ortega Female 35 Cicero, IL 25:44
235 224 David Tobler Male 48 Montrose, CO 25:48
236 179 James Burnham Male 47 Hillsboro, WI 25:49
237 267 Rod Smith Male 63 Rockford, MI 25:59
238 66 Kurtis Houk Male 40 Lawrence, KS 26:04
239 11 Robert Allen Male 48 LaCrescent, MN 26:30
240 55 Steve Hatch Male 46 New Berlin, WI 26:32
241 122 Patti Shuna Female 43 Buffalo Grove, IL 26:34
242 56 Kathy Hatch Female 40 New Berlin, WI 26:40
243 18 James Bimbi Male 49 Pueblo, CO 26:42
244 35 Chip Cramer Male 47 Stevensville, MI 26:44
245 136 Katie Vanlonkhuyzen Female 13 Albion, MI 26:46
246 202 Richard Long Male 48 Rapid City, SD 26:47
247 212 Jenny Ortega Female 10 Cicero, IL 27:09
248 284 Michael Maas Male 11 Prospect Heights, IL 27:14
249 93 Ronald Muller Male 51 Racine, WI 27:23
250 70 Bruce Jarosz Male 50 Mentor, OH 27:25
251 216 Rami Qafisheh Male 11 Prospect Heights, IL 27:41
252 25 Linda Burson Female 40 Albion, MI 27:45
253 161 Stephanie Martinez Male 11 Brighton, CO 27:52
254 269 Bill Zaylor Male 48 Chagrin Falls, OH 28:37
255 249 James Hurley Male 46 Coldwater, MI 28:48
256 57 Emily Haug Female 18 Milwaukee, WI 28:57
257 21 Richard Brandes Male 50 Racine, WI 29:19
258 137 Kyle Vorpahl Male 13 Slinger, WI 29:21
259 138 Mike Vorpahl Male 38 Slinger, WI 29:24
260 29 Cindy Carter Female 44 Appleton, WI 29:27
261 53 Janice Hansen Female 39 West Allis, WI 29:37
262 79 Patrick Lowery Male 12 Milwaukee, WI 30:18
263 303 Laurel Legenza Female 13 Schofield, WI 30:24
264 253 Paul Legenza Male 46 Schofield, WI 36:38
265 106 Rita Polley Female 36 Russellville, OH 36:46
266 260 Steve Rentz Male 43 Braidwood, IL 36:48
267 86 Ruza Milicevic Female 43 Racine, WI 39:29
268 87 Ziko Milicevic Male 46 Racine, WI 40:54
269 235 Lela Zaric Female 42 Racine, WI 41:05
Saturday, November 25, 2000 1