2000 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys
Boys Junior/Senior Race
University of Wisconsin - Parkside 5000 meters 35F with a light wind
 
 
 
Individual Results
Place Number Name Grade Hometown Time
 
1 191 Joe Hinson 12 Thornton, IN 16:34
2 63 Peter Breit 12 Skokie, IL 16:45
3 987 Aaron Cromar 11 Mt. Pleasant, MI 16:48
4 137 Brandon Fluke 12 North Canton, OH 16:51
5 152 Christopher Gobbell 11 Toledo, OH 16:52
6 28 Adam Asfeld 11 Wadena, MN 16:56
7 282 Kevin Mayfield 11 Skokie, IL 16:59
8 746 Erik Long 11 Rapid City, SD 17:00
9 65 Derrick Brown 11 Dickinson, ND 17:01
10 570 Jerry Huber 12 Warrenton, MO 17:02
11 748 Alex Lucio 12 Haslett, MI 17:02
12 475 Tim Wier 12 Janesville, WI 17:03
13 53 Tyler Birkmeier 12 Pekin, IL 17:03
14 687 Adam Druckenmiller 12 Comstock Park, MI 17:04
15 608 Christopher Peoples 11 Englewood, CO 17:04
16 184 Josh Helton 12 Robinson, IL 17:05
17 842 Robert Baers 12 Bremen, OH 17:05
18 52 Trevor Birkmeier 12 Pekin, IL 17:06
19 553 Mitch Graham 11 Charlotte, MI 17:08
20 287 Miles McClure 12 Colorado Springs, CO 17:08
21 267 Keith Longuski 11 Ubly, MI 17:08
22 455 Brian Valentini 11 Fairfield, OH 17:11
23 465 Kristopher Walkosz 12 Wonder Lake, IL 17:11
24 1036 Luke Schmerberg 12 Saline, MI 17:11
25 100 Michael Darnell 11 Valparaiso, IN 17:11
26 462 Dan Vogel 12 La Crescent, MN 17:15
27 996 Michael Sawicki 11 Ashtabula, OH 17:17
28 407 Tim Smit 11 Colfax, WI 17:17
29 682 Adam Davidson 12 Grand Forks, ND 17:18
30 612 Artie Randall 11 Winfield, MO 17:19
31 148 Aaron Gibbs 11 Wauwatosa, WI 17:20
32 507 Mike Boone 12 Longmont, CO 17:20
33 280 Dan Mathers 11 Mooresville, IN 17:21
34 253 Joey Lazzerini 12 Warrensburg, MO 17:22
35 187 Michael Herlihy 11 Racine, WI 17:24
36 638 Kyle Tomcak 12 Loveland, CO 17:25
37 320 Chad Nannenga 12 Wheatfield, IN 17:25
38 210 Ethan Jewett 12 Minneapolis, MN 17:26
39 58 Mark Bowden 11 Maple Grove, MN 17:26
40 257 Clifton Lindsey 12 Sault St. Marie, MI 17:27
41 1033 Blake Drennen 12 Girard, OH 17:27
42 319 Tony Nagel 12 Bowman, ND 17:27
43 1093 Bud Wagner 12 Lake Forest, IL 17:28
44 419 Michael Sobkowiak 12 LaCrescent, MN 17:28
45 23 Nick Amodeo 12 Indianapolis, IN 17:29
46 478 John Williams 11 Iowa City, IA 17:29
47 736 Brian Kragt 11 Holland, MI 17:29
48 318 Eric Myszka 11 Arlington Heights, IL 17:30
49 814 Adam Thalacker 12 Menomonie, WI 17:30
50 727 Christopher Kauffman 11 Bourbon, IN 17:30
51 1034 Landon Medley 11 Saline, MI 17:30
52 1062 Jason Matousek 11 Cudahy, WI 17:31
53 680 Ross Cover 12 Peoria, IL 17:31
54 197 Garrick Hollenbeck 11 Muskego, WI 17:31
55 719 Nick Hurd 12 Plainfield, IL 17:32
56 743 Dain Larson 12 Lakeland Shores, MN 17:33
57 209 Jason Jenny 11 Lawrence, KS 17:34
58 245 Ethan Kreul 12 Poynette, WI 17:35
59 171 Matt Hansen 12 West Allis, WI 17:35
60 302 Matt Mitchell 11 Centerville, OH 17:37
61 922 Scott Beautel 11 Afton, MN 17:38
62 1059 Christopher Emnett 12 Centerville, OH 17:39
63 417 Pat Snyder 11 Iowa City, IA 17:39
64 428 Kevin Stone 11 Warrensburg, MO 17:40
65 150 Andy Giltner 12 Ankeny, IA 17:41
66 843 Phil Baranowski 11 Marshall, MI 17:41
67 211 Ricky Johns 12 Sparta, MO 17:42
68 180 Dan Hawk 12 New Berlin, WI 17:42
69 723 Isaiah James 12 Racine, WI 17:43
70 953 Andy McDermott 11 Ankeny, IA 17:44
71 301 Kyle Misch 11 Lafayette, IN 17:45
72 49 Devin Bethune 11 Carroll, NE 17:45
73 1052 Joe Wilson 11 Two Rivers, WI 17:45
74 1024 Eric Shaffer 12 Rawson, OH 17:46
75 1015 Eric Khatchadorian 11 Brookfield, WI 17:46
76 56 Matthew Bischof 11 Fergus Falls, MN 17:46
77 799 Andy Shertoli 11 Wood Dale, IL 17:47
78 986 Scott Camiliere 12 Roscoe, IL 17:47
79 219 Joshua Kampeter 12 Jefferson City, MO 17:48
80 420 Timothy Soper 12 Gillett, WI 17:49
81 795 Nick Schreiner 11 Ankeny, IA 17:50
82 405 Nate Showman 12 Fairfield, OH 17:51
83 695 Nate Fiala 12 Grand Forks, ND 17:51
84 982 TJ Weiler 11 Ankeny, IA 17:51
85 664 Richard Barnes 12 Sparta, MO 17:52
86 674 Benjamin Clark 12 Gillett, WI 17:52
87 517 Michael Clements 12 Mishawaka, IN 17:52
88 270 Charles Luchies 11 Fremont, MI 17:53
89 493 Jason Zimmerman 11 New Carlisle, OH 17:53
90 804 Brian Sondag 11 Plymouth, MN 17:54
91 879 Alan Lintemuth 11 Mt. Pleasant, MI 17:54
92 630 Eric Southard 11 Lawrence, KS 17:54
93 988 Brian Collins 12 Lawrence, KS 17:55
94 22 Robert Allensworth 11 North Canton, OH 17:56
95 186 Alex Herald 11 North Canton, OH 17:56
96 774 Joe Peatrowsky 12 Maple Grove, MN 17:57
97 174 Jacob Harris 12 Hannaford, ND 17:57
98 143 Steve Gamache 12 Maryland Heights, MO 17:57
99 827 Jay Watson 12 Porterfield, WI 18:00
100 278 Keith Marshall 12 Wheatfield, IN 18:02
101 1003 Colin Sullivan 11 Chippewa Falls, WI 18:03
102 675 Casey Clark 11 Centerville, OH 18:03
103 786 Adrian Sainz 12 Rogers, AR 18:04
104 938 Jake England 11 Valparaiso, IN 18:05
105 227 Craig Kilber 12 Dickinson, ND 18:05
106 433 Jason Straka 12 Racine, WI 18:06
107 598 Sean Meehan 12 Franklin, WI 18:07
108 1048 Zachary Lewis 12 Loveland, OH 18:07
109 979 Elliott Usher 11 St. Louis, MO 18:08
110 808 Richard Stein 11 Dorr, MI 18:08
111 181 Troy Herbert 11 West Fargo, ND 18:08
112 98 Bob Daniluk 12 Girard, OH 18:09
113 42 Adam Beals 11 Lawrence, KS 18:09
114 19 Brett Allen 11 Fremont, MI 18:09
115 223 David Keitel 11 Iowa City, IA 18:10
116 1080 Jason Bergey 12 Mt. Pleasant, MI 18:10
117 944 Andrew Lelinski 11 West Allis, WI 18:11
118 789 Julio Sandoval 12 Chicago, IL 18:11
119 557 Steve Hamilton 11 Eagle Grove, IA 18:13
120 738 Ryan Kruger 11 Ishpeming, MI 18:14
121 1013 Nik Iwaniw 12 ADA, MI 18:15
122 586 Andy Kurtman 12 Kalamazoo, MI 18:15
123 343 John Peter 12 Pelican Rapids, MN 18:16
124 1014 Mike Kayle 11 Findlay, OH 18:16
125 949 Derek Lockhart 11 St. Louis, MO 18:16
126 951 Jacob Hack 11 Woodstock, IL 18:17
127 693 Joseph Ferrentino 11 Whitehall, MI 18:17
128 959 Steven O'Brien 12 Fayetteville, AR 18:17
129 444 Jaron Tauschmann 12 West Allis, WI 18:18
130 224 Steve Kessen 12 Pemberville, OH 18:20
131 831 Jeremy Welter 11 Whitehall, MI 18:20
132 696 Andrew Finkbeiner 12 Haslett, MI 18:21
133 662 Joe Baldori 12 Haslett, MI 18:21
134 215 Ryan Johnson 11 Baraboo, WI 18:24
135 900 Dustin Rodriguez 11 Bella Vista, AR 18:25
136 904 Wesley Schoenherr 11 Marshall, MI 18:25
137 200 Andy Hronick 12 Jefferson City, MO 18:26
138 177 Andy Hahn 11 Sussex, WI 18:26
139 832 Nathaniel Winterringer 11 Littleton, CO 18:27
140 1073 Tim Rothwell 11 Raytown, MO 18:28
141 1066 Nick Arnett 11 Indianapolis, IN 18:28
142 341 David Paul 12 Gladstone, MI 18:30
143 778 David Poray 11 Plainfield, IN 18:31
144 1089 Brian Hagen 12 Washburn, ND 18:32
145 460 Luke Verwey 12 Mt. Pleasant, MI 18:32
146 363 Tyler Reynolds 11 Warrensburg, MO 18:33
147 730 Andrew Killingsworth 12 Berryville, AR 18:33
148 327 Jon Nielsen 12 Stevensville, MI 18:33
149 844 Scott Barthel 12 Brooklyn Park, MN 18:34
150 767 Jim Nienhuis 11 Zeeland, MI 18:34
151 190 David Hills 12 Wyoming, MI 18:35
152 247 Greg Kuhlman 12 Pemberville, OH 18:35
153 866 Brandon Hochstetler 11 Kalona, IA 18:36
154 390 Nick Scheirer 11 Metamora, IL 18:36
155 179 Joel Haus 11 Fulton, MO 18:36
156 27 Daniel Anthony 12 Springfield, IL 18:39
157 380 Joseph Rosing 11 Thiensville, WI 18:40
158 84 Ryan Cashdollar 11 Centerville, OH 18:41
159 1051 Brandon Sem 12 Underwood, ND 18:41
160 1055 Zachary Herrmann 11 Bannockburn, IL 18:42
161 1035 Ross Anderson 11 Rockford, MI 18:44
162 559 Fred Hare 11 Maquoketa, IA 18:44
163 668 Tesfom Berhe 11 Saint Louis, MO 18:44
164 322 Weston Navarro 12 Gurnee, IL 18:45
165 113 Manuel Diaz 11 Plainfield, IL 18:45
166 1063 Brian Theiss 11 St. Louis, MO 18:45
167 415 Nate Shortslef 11 Janesville, WI 18:46
168 1010 Matt Grawey 12 Peoria, IL 18:46
169 315 Joseph Mulheran 11 Carmel, IN 18:47
170 592 Vince Mareno 11 New Berlin, WI 18:47
171 260 Adam Lingwall 11 Wahpeton, ND 18:47
172 266 Andy Longcore 11 Rockford, MI 18:48
173 453 Kyle Unangst 12 Granger, IN 18:48
174 966 Joseph Roeges 11 Bensenville, IL 18:48
175 486 Jun Yamaguchi 12 Columbus, OH 18:49
176 1057 Chris Rushing 12 Lebanon, MO 18:49
177 977 Tom Sutcliffe 11 Poland, OH 18:49
178 75 Brandon Byers 11 Mooresville, IN 18:50
179 803 James Sondag 11 Plymouth, MN 18:51
180 955 Ryan Meehan 11 Rochester Hills, MI 18:51
181 307 Jehu Montgomery 11 Beaver Dam, WI 18:52
182 85 Cody Cervantes 11 Grand Rapids, MI 18:53
183 703 Nicholas Glimsdahl 11 Grand Forks, ND 18:54
184 775 Mike Pennino 12 Stillwater, MN 18:57
185 745 Shaun Litchholt 11 Harrison, OH 18:58
186 358 Jason Rassi 12 Metamora, IL 18:58
187 1028 Ryan Underwood 11 Maryland Heights, MO 18:59
188 798 Sam Sherod 12 Stillwater, MN 18:59
189 905 Mark Seibold 11 St. Louis, MO 18:59
190 823 Andrew Vlietstra 11 Zeeland, MI 19:00
191 105 Matthew Davis 12 Peoria, IL 19:02
192 470 Ted Webb 11 Fairfield, OH 19:03
193 918 Caleb Yoder 11 Wellman, IA 19:05
194 527 Nick DeVreese 11 Mishawaka, IN 19:05
195 374 Chad Robinson 11 Racine, WI 19:05
196 817 Dustin Tompkins 11 Bentonville, AR 19:06
197 924 Justin Bobbitt 12 Fayetteville, AR 19:06
198 81 Ryan Carlson 12 Minden, NE 19:06
199 689 Timothy Emmel 12 Jefferson City, MO 19:07
200 154 David Greenwood 11 Fergus Falls, MN 19:08
201 70 Jason Burnett 12 Lawrence, KS 19:10
202 452 Drew Turnbow 11 Warrensburg, MO 19:11
203 170 Matt Hansen 11 Kenosha, WI 19:11
204 304 Matt Molla 11 Herrin, IL 19:12
205 314 Christopher Mowry 11 Decatur, IL 19:13
206 37 Michael Barbarick 12 St. Charles, MO 19:13
207 279 Dan Martin 11 Portage, WI 19:14
208 773 Mark Patterson 11 Littleton, CO 19:14
209 957 Russ Moore 11 Belvidere, IL 19:17
210 898 Jake Robben 12 St. Louis, MO 19:18
211 620 Jeremy Sherwood 12 Anderson, IN 19:19
212 392 Stuart Schussler 11 Indianapolis, IN 19:19
213 476 Alex Wieser 12 LaCrescent, MN 19:20
214 883 Daniel McLaughlin 12 Easton, MO 19:20
215 1067 Scott Coulier 12 Hart, MI 19:21
216 86 Adam Chrestenson 12 Pekin, IL 19:21
217 167 Matthew Hagen 12 Stillwater, MN 19:22
218 207 Andrew Jantz 11 Baraboo, WI 19:24
219 1026 Mark Smelser 11 McLouth, KS 19:24
220 297 Adam Mikels 11 Hartland, WI 19:24
221 404 Tim Shuma 12 Buffalo Grove, IL 19:26
222 666 Robert Benson 12 Gladstone, MI 19:28
223 231 Tony Kleemann 11 Highland, IL 19:29
224 43 Gary Bechtel 11 Fremont, NE 19:29
225 189 Steven Hill 11 Albion, MI 19:30
226 139 Brian Freas 11 Euclid, OH 19:30
227 694 Steve Fetting 12 Finley, ND 19:31
228 29 Cameron Ausen 11 Waukesha, WI 19:32
229 528 Kevin DiNarda 11 North Canton, OH 19:33
230 812 Joshua Tepps 12 Milwaukee, WI 19:34
231 1049 Jeremy Long 11 Raytown, MO 19:34
232 439 Josh Switzer 11 Lisbon, ND 19:35
233 590 Derek Leininger 11 Columbia City, IN 19:35
234 956 Joel Miller 11 Bridgeton, MO 19:36
235 1004 Jon Tackett 11 Ashtabula, OH 19:39
236 793 Skip Schmall 11 Minnetrista, MN 19:39
237 847 Jared Davis 12 Fayetteville, AR 19:41
238 345 Robert Piaget 12 Gladstone, MI 19:42
239 945 Darren Lester 12 Washburn, ND 19:42
240 777 Josh Popenhagen 11 Charlevoix, MI 19:43
241 928 David Chmielewski 12 Muskego, WI 19:45
242 109 Scott Davis 12 Joliet, IL 19:45
243 110 Brian DeKorne 11 Grand Rapids, MI 19:47
244 779 William Prather 11 Warren, MI 19:51
245 534 Rob DuRay 11 Wauwatosa, WI 19:54
246 235 Kyle Kluge 12 Appleton, WI 19:54
247 615 Dan Rogers 12 Eldridge, MO 19:55
248 88 Rod Clawson 11 Warrensburg, MO 19:56
249 125 Norman Elliott 12 Warrensburg, MO 19:58
250 406 Vincent Silvestro 11 Albion, MI 19:58
251 468 Jarret Wanek 12 Reeder, ND 20:05
252 97 Justin Daining 11 Grand Rapids, MI 20:05
253 458 Cody Vanderbusch 12 Dickinson, ND 20:06
254 199 Roland Hopkins 11 Woodridge, IL 20:06
255 387 Donnie Schaer 11 Waucoma, IA 20:07
256 348 Joseph Piganelli 11 Carmel, IN 20:08
257 877 Marshall Legenza 11 Schofield, WI 20:10
258 408 Adam Smith 11 Vernon Hills, IL 20:11
259 993 Austin Miller 11 Kalona, IA 20:15
260 205 James Jacobsen 12 Elk Grove Village, IL 20:16
261 636 Ryan Terwilliger 12 Eagle Grove, IA 20:16
262 518 Ian Coffelt 12 Eagle Grove, IA 20:16
263 525 Jeff DeMaagd 11 Grand Rapids, MI 20:17
264 337 Joe O'Neil 11 Fremont, MI 20:17
265 783 James Rothert 12 Binford, ND 20:22
266 655 Kyle Amlong 12 Racine, WI 20:24
267 704 Brian Godfrey 11 Lakeville, IN 20:25
268 558 Jonathan Harmon 12 Genoa, OH 20:25
269 927 Paul Campagnolo 11 Bensenville, IL 20:28
270 116 Zachary DoBoze 11 Plainfield, IN 20:34
271 196 Mark Hofman 12 Grand Rapids, MI 20:37
272 770 Daniel Ogden 12 Sparta, MO 20:37
273 424 Steven Sprouse 11 Albion, MI 20:39
274 907 Matt Smith 11 St. Joseph, MO 20:40
275 593 Kevin Maroney 11 Wichita, KS 20:44
276 997 Dan Schlattman 12 Bridgeton, MO 20:45
277 969 Derek Schadle 12 Fayetteville, AR 20:45
278 471 Timothy Weiss 11 Des Plaines, IL 20:49
279 871 Steve Klehfoth 12 McFarland, WI 20:52
280 964 Nick Rew 11 Fayetteville, AR 20:55
281 104 Adam Davis 10 Mahtowa, MN 20:57
282 64 David Brown 12 Dickinson, ND 21:04
283 807 Kelton Spence 12 Fredericktown, OH 21:06
284 251 Ian Lane 12 Luckey, OH 21:08
285 153 Michael Goduto 12 Perrysburg, OH 21:08
286 418 Branden Sobaski 11 Iowa City, IA 21:10
287 825 Garrett Walther 12 Wahpeton, ND 21:10
288 323 Daniel Nawrock 11 Holland, OH 21:16
289 621 Jordan Simpson 11 Harrison, OH 21:20
290 810 Aaron Swanum 12 Duluth, MN 21:23
291 899 Karl Robich 11 Menomonie, WI 21:24
292 258 Daniel Ling 12 Fayette, IA 21:26
293 976 Mike Stall 11 Poland, OH 21:39
294 708 Beau Gumm 12 Green Forest, AR 21:40
295 163 Jeremy Gutkowski 11 New Lenox, IL 21:45
296 367 Jason Richter 11 Fremont, NE 21:57
297 238 Matt Knihtila 11 Phillips, WI 21:57
298 728 David Kawalec 11 Willoughby Hills, OH 22:01
299 732 Kevin Kirk 11 Warren, MI 22:27
300 1054 Brant Watson 11 McLouth, KS 22:43
301 121 Michael Easton 12 West Union, IA 22:45
302 330 Florian Noll 12 West Union, IA 22:46
303 1068 Steven Greiner 11 Pentwater, MI 23:01
304 1022 Victor Osimitz 11 Racine, WI 23:02
305 1027 Thomas Udesky 11 Racine, WI 23:04
306 753 Philip Maher 12 Wickliffe, OH 23:06
307 437 Patrick Sullivan 12 Cleveland Heights, OH 24:41
308 299 Milan Milicevic 11 Racine, WI 25:12
309 1043 Thomas Creedon 12 Lebanon, MO 25:14
310 705 Bill Grant 12 East Lake, OH 30:58
Saturday, November 25, 2000 1