2000 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race
University of Wisconsin - Parkside 5000 meters 35F with a light wind
 
 
 
Individual Results
Place Number Name Grade Hometown Time
 
1 91 Glenn Collins 10 North Canton, OH 16:16
2 1050 Jim Pancoast 10 Carmel, IN 16:23
3 1012 Joshua Harper 10 West Plains, MO 16:25
4 73 Ian Burrell 10 Colorado Springs, CO 16:27
5 744 Chris Lawson 10 Ankeny, IA 16:28
6 512 Matthew Buzek 9 Akron, OH 16:31
7 699 Britt Fuiten 10 Decatur, IL 16:31
8 239 Chris Knutson 10 Menomonee Falls, WI 16:32
9 539 James Erickson 9 Belleville, MI 16:34
10 1045 Joel Hamilton 10 Colorado Springs, CO 16:38
11 115 John Dixon 10 Fairfield, OH 16:41
12 676 Stephen Cohen 10 Demotte, IN 16:41
13 594 William McCann 9 Decatur, IL 16:46
14 334 Andrew O'Connor 10 Fort Wayne, IN 16:46
15 316 Andy Muller 10 Racine, WI 16:48
16 1078 Sam Watson 10 Oak Park, IL 16:49
17 642 Chris Wagner 9 LaFayette, IN 16:49
18 556 Aaron Hamilton 10 Eagle Grove, IA 16:53
19 39 Justin Baum 9 Chagrin Falls, OH 16:54
20 845 Luke Bryant 10 Alexandria, MN 16:54
21 479 Brett Wilson 10 Loveland, CO 16:56
22 311 Joshua Morgan 10 Independence, MO 16:56
23 677 Casey Collins 10 West Plains, MO 16:58
24 646 Ryan Weinstock 10 Lake Bluff, IL 16:58
25 1090 Patrick Grass 9 Pine Ridge, SD 17:01
26 1006 Anthony Abramson 10 Sault Ste. Marie, MI 17:04
27 815 Eric Tietz 10 Decatur, IL 17:05
28 627 Levi Smith 10 Mason City, IA 17:05
29 926 Matthew Busche 10 Wauwatosa, WI 17:06
30 733 Spencer Kirk 10 River Forest, IL 17:08
31 87 Michael Claeys 9 New Carlisle, IN 17:09
32 576 Matt Ingalls 9 Columbia City, IN 17:09
33 353 Mark Popp 10 Bowman, ND 17:10
34 632 Andy Struble 10 Lawrence, KS 17:11
35 1001 Stephan Shay 9 Central Lake, MI 17:14
36 422 Ryan Spellman 10 Hilliard, OH 17:17
37 992 Brett McKnight 9 Liberty, MO 17:18
38 510 Mark Brandenburg 9 Greenwood, IN 17:19
39 249 Jon Lamb 10 Iowa City, IA 17:20
40 379 Brian Rose 10 Shawnee, KS 17:21
41 826 Nick Waninger 10 Santa Claus, IN 17:22
42 494 Kyle Zygarlicke 10 Marshfield, WI 17:23
43 32 Jeffrey Bailey 10 Deerfield, IL 17:24
44 633 Steven Swartz 9 Middletown, OH 17:24
45 861 Geoff Guthrie 10 Rockford, MI 17:25
46 888 Scott Mueller 9 West Allis, WI 17:26
47 830 Seth Webinger 9 LaCrescent, MN 17:27
48 923 David Bills 9 Williamston, MI 17:28
49 293 Kyle Mena 9 Portage, MI 17:28
50 818 T. Cody Turnquisst 10 Hamel, MN 17:28
51 782 Paul Rollet 10 Chatham, IL 17:28
52 970 Casey Schwegel 10 Decatur, IL 17:29
53 721 Isaac James 10 Racine, WI 17:30
54 1032 Brandon Griffin 10 Franklin, IN 17:30
55 281 Shea Maudsley 9 Belvidere, IL 17:31
56 772 Jim Parejko 10 Menomonie, WI 17:33
57 867 Eric Huffman 10 Swartz Creek, MI 17:35
58 521 Daniel Curran 9 Naperville, IL 17:35
59 896 Jason Quarford 10 Rosemount, MN 17:36
60 634 Matthew Taylor 10 Toledo, OH 17:36
61 401 Cody Senn 10 Dickinson, ND 17:37
62 995 Nicholas Rogers 10 Grand Forks, ND 17:38
63 999 Jason Sellers 10 Mason City, IA 17:39
64 481 Miles Wilson 10 Lafayette, IN 17:40
65 344 Jason Phillips 10 Lafayette, IN 17:41
66 771 Erick Palo 10 Ishpeming, MI 17:41
67 156 Bradley Graham 10 Braidwood, IL 17:43
68 1039 Matthew Wish 10 Rockford, MI 17:45
69 878 Eddie Lipari 10 Blue Springs, MO 17:46
70 90 Brandon Cole 10 Indianapolis, IN 17:46
71 33 Grahm Bahnson 10 Hartford, SD 17:47
72 601 Alex Morris 10 Springfield, MO 17:49
73 735 James Koceja 10 Burlington, WI 17:52
74 930 Michael Delaney 9 Williamston, MI 17:53
75 62 Levi Briggs 10 Racine, WI 17:54
76 435 Chris Strauss 10 Plainfield, IN 17:54
77 120 Peter Duesing 10 Sault Ste. Marie, MI 17:55
78 667 Dustin Bergstrom 10 Olney, IL 17:56
79 114 Bryce Dickmeyer 10 Fremont, NE 17:56
80 729 Ryan Kiblawi 10 Farmington Hills, MI 17:57
81 669 Ryan Billington 9 Independence, MO 17:59
82 366 Clark Richter 9 Rockford, MI 18:01
83 393 Micah Schmidt 9 Kansas City, MO 18:01
84 398 Devin Seguin 9 Indianapolis, IN 18:02
85 1092 Nicholas Rodriguez 10 Bolingbrook, IL 18:02
86 850 Mark Anthony DuBose 9 Elgin, IL 18:02
87 575 Matt Immink 10 Holland, MI 18:05
88 1074 Jeffrey Woods 9 Warrensburg, MO 18:05
89 185 Matt Heimann 10 St. Charles, MO 18:07
90 228 Billy Keckeis 9 Cincinnati, OH 18:08
91 206 Kyle Jansson 10 Shawnee, KS 18:09
92 83 Patrick Carter 10 Mtn. Home, AR 18:11
93 656 Peter Anderson 10 Lake in the Hills, IL 18:16
94 848 Galen Dekemper 9 Franklin, IN 18:16
95 958 Jose Muneton 10 Bensville, IL 18:17
96 127 David Ernesti 10 Fremont, NE 18:19
97 255 Christopher Lewis 10 Brookfield, WI 18:20
98 229 Nathan Kennedy 9 Bolingbrook, IL 18:21
99 168 Andrew Hall 10 Fremont, MI 18:22
100 370 Mike Ridenour 10 Fort Wayne, IN 18:23
101 623 Clayton Smith 9 Centerville, IN 18:24
102 613 Brent Renshaw 9 Mt. Vernon, IN 18:24
103 194 David Hoffman 9 Prior Lake, MN 18:25
104 794 Nate Scholten 10 Holland, MI 18:27
105 340 Ryan Patrick 9 Honneyville, KS 18:28
106 491 Chad Zeman 9 Marengo, IL 18:29
107 357 Abe Ramirez 10 Athens, IL 18:29
108 1046 Paul Hamilton 9 Colorado Springs, CO 18:30
109 659 Justin Aronson 10 Roscoe, IL 18:30
110 1000 Elliott Shay 10 Central Lake, MI 18:31
111 685 Erik DeLapp 10 Minneapolis, MN 18:31
112 1018 Alec Maduza 10 Shorewood, WI 18:31
113 643 Tad Watson 10 Eagle Grove, IA 18:32
114 756 Alan Mathis 10 Kentwood, MI 18:32
115 431 Nathan Straathof 9 Fremont, MI 18:32
116 342 Michael Pete 9 Allegan, MI 18:32
117 391 Kyle Schierer 9 Metamora, IL 18:33
118 193 Trent Hoerr 10 Morton, IL 18:33
119 138 Justin Fox 9 Mandaree, ND 18:35
120 423 Elton Spotted Horse 10 Mandaree, ND 18:37
121 505 Josh Bennett 9 Rockford, MI 18:39
122 291 Matt McKim-Louder 10 Warrensburg, MO 18:40
123 77 Ryan Campbell 9 Hannaford, ND 18:41
124 565 Kevin Hollowell 10 Harrison, OH 18:42
125 654 Joseph Altesleben 10 Dearborn, MI 18:42
126 717 Bradley Holehan 9 Shorewood, IL 18:43
127 737 Jared Kreissler 9 Independence, MO 18:43
128 960 Benjamin Pankow 10 Williamston, MI 18:44
129 1009 Mark Deaton 10 Mt. Vernon, IL 18:45
130 641 Benjamin Uphoff 10 New London, WI 18:46
131 92 Robert Connell 10 Albion, MI 18:48
132 963 Derek Reiff 10 Converse, IN 18:48
133 581 Cameron Kempher 10 Anderson, IN 18:48
134 286 John McClellan 10 Allegan, MI 18:49
135 66 Tyler Brown 9 Vermillion, SD 18:50
136 624 Joshua Smith 10 Lebanon, MO 18:51
137 295 Robert Mertz 10 Goshen, IN 18:51
138 464 Seth Walker 9 Fremont, NE 18:51
139 731 Carter Kirk 9 River Forest, IL 18:52
140 129 Byron Etta 9 Bolingbrook, IL 18:52
141 352 Ronnie Popma 10 Wyoming, MI 18:54
142 328 Scott Nieten 10 Indianapolis, IN 18:55
143 1082 Ashlee Griffin 9 Franklin, IN 18:55
144 619 Seth Schroeder 10 Orfordville, WI 18:56
145 325 Bob Nelsen 10 Joliet, IL 18:56
146 188 Dennis Hill 10 Moberly, MO 18:58
147 711 Cole Hamilton 10 Lowden, IA 18:58
148 1017 Rob Lindberg 10 Jamestown, ND 18:59
149 628 Todd Smith 10 Belmont, MI 19:00
150 912 Robert Trimble 9 Robinson, IL 19:00
151 537 Jarrett Edwards 9 Cloverdale, IN 19:02
152 69 Andrew Burgen 10 Eskridge, KS 19:03
153 101 Brandon Dart 9 Fremont, NE 19:03
154 254 Nathan Leech 9 Fremont, NNE 19:04
155 863 Danny Harmsen 9 Rockford, MI 19:05
156 117 Corey Drake 10 Fort Wayne, IN 19:06
157 338 Matthew O'Shea 9 Metamora, IL 19:06
158 734 Cody Knight 10 Lebanon, MO 19:08
159 984 Chris Zaugg 10 Tippecanoe, IN 19:08
160 709 Nate Hultgren 10 Lake Forest, IL 19:08
161 326 Aaron Nicka 10 Kingsville, OH 19:09
162 21 Gregory Allensworth 9 North Canton, OH 19:10
163 136 Jacob Fettig 10 Mandaree, ND 19:11
164 411 Garret Smith 10 Clinton, IL 19:12
165 834 Charlie Yeargin 10 Independence, MO 19:12
166 670 Collin Bushman 10 Stillwater, MN 19:13
167 828 Ryan Watson 10 Oak Grove, AR 19:13
168 375 Nathan Rodriguez 9 Rockford, MI 19:14
169 564 Seth Hildenbrand 9 Mount Vernon, IN 19:15
170 506 Kel Bond 10 Dixon, IL 19:16
171 610 Steve Porath 10 Plainfield, IL 19:16
172 752 Joseph Mahalick 9 Joliet, IL 19:17
173 372 Dan Rippl 10 Mequon, WI 19:18
174 829 Dustin Webb 9 Mequon, WI 19:18
175 864 Thomas Heidbrier 10 St. Louis, MO 19:20
176 908 Jose Solano 9 Center, CO 19:21
177 791 Evan Sather 9 Joliet, IL 19:23
178 869 Mitchell Jenkins 10 Mt. Vernon, IL 19:24
179 722 Benjamin James 9 Racine, WI 19:24
180 1094 Daniel Schwartz 9 Dickinson, ND 19:25
181 412 Nate Smith 10 LaCrescent, MN 19:26
182 248 Brett Lackey 10 Fremont, NE 19:27
183 839 Jaime Aguilar 9 Center, CO 19:27
184 849 Joshua Deno 10 Marshall, MI 19:27
185 652 Kyle Zaylor 9 Chagrin Falls, OH 19:28
186 868 Devin Hurst 10 Marshall, MI 19:29
187 968 Taylor Sebestick 9 Mahomet, IL 19:30
188 365 Steve Richard 10 Washburn, ND 19:30
189 550 Austin Gibbons 10 Park Ridge, IL 19:30
190 421 Peter Soots 10 Indianapolis, IN 19:30
191 936 Michael Gersten 10 Buffalo Grove, IL 19:32
192 751 David Maat 9 Zeeland, MI 19:32
193 973 Alex Smith 9 Mahomet, IL 19:33
194 691 David Fedele 10 Chelsea, MI 19:33
195 89 Peter Clemo 9 Grand Rapids, MI 19:33
196 395 Aaron Scott 9 Grand Rapids, MI 19:34
197 233 Adam Klingel 9 Grant, MI 19:35
198 913 Jeff Urbanski 10 Findlay, OH 19:36
199 855 Clayton Garrow 10 Mclouth, KS 19:36
200 856 Landon Geiger 9 Warsaw, IN 19:38
201 903 Nathan Schieve 9 Maple Park, IL 19:38
202 274 Kevin Macomber 10 Gregory, MI 19:38
203 485 Jeremy Wyatt 9 Kalamazoo, MI 19:39
204 781 Daniel Rollet 10 Chatham, IL 19:40
205 760 James McKenzie 10 Dexter, MI 19:41
206 535 Joseph Eagleson 9 Bolingbrook, IL 19:41
207 477 Brian Wilk 10 Newaygo, MI 19:41
208 819 Jerimia Unger 10 Raytown, MO 19:41
209 947 Michael Linton 10 South Chicago Heights, IL 19:45
210 347 Josh Pinter 9 Sussex, WI 19:46
211 792 Brian Schaldach 10 Mequon, WI 19:46
212 38 Kyle Jay Bassford 9 Russells Point, OH 19:49
213 166 Connor Hagen 9 Kalamazoo, MI 19:51
214 895 Kristopher Pring 10 Anderson, IN 19:51
215 663 Sam Baldori 9 Haslett, MI 19:53
216 290 Johnathan McDonald 9 Fox Lake, WI 19:53
217 309 Brandon Moor 9 Albion, MI 19:54
218 862 Clayton Hardacre 9 Anderson, IN 19:54
219 364 Sean Rhinard 10 Albion, MI 19:55
220 887 Michael Mion 9 Medina, OH 19:56
221 335 Corey Oleary 9 Wahpeton, ND 19:56
222 1084 Lyndell Wright 10 Robinson, IL 19:58
223 259 Aaron Lingwall 9 Wahpeton, ND 19:58
224 1023 David Preston 10 Buffalo Grove, IL 20:05
225 303 Kyle Mokma 10 Allegan, MI 20:06
226 208 Sam Jenkins 9 Springfield, OH 20:07
227 604 Adam Paulson 10 Lynnville, IA 20:08
228 1041 James Anderson 9 Colorado Springs, CO 20:09
229 661 Lance Baird 10 Chelsea, MI 20:10
230 841 Brett Albright 10 Bentonville, AR 20:13
231 715 Nate Hinderer 10 Chelsea, MI 20:14
232 946 Matt Leverty 10 Lakeland, MN 20:16
233 788 Kyle Sandison 9 Grand Rapids, MI 20:16
234 833 John Wisecup 10 Dayton, OH 20:16
235 562 Jeremy Hensley 9 Eldridge, MO 20:21
236 457 David Vandenberge 9 Grand Rapids, MI 20:21
237 133 Brennan Feldhausen 10 Green Bay, WI 20:22
238 1038 Peter Mansfield 9 Leesburg, IN 20:22
239 118 Adam Drews 9 Fox Lake, WI 20:23
240 651 Joseph Wolf 9 Columbia City, IN 20:24
241 870 Thomas Johnson 10 Colfax, WI 20:25
242 854 Sammy Gardea 9 Center, CO 20:26
243 919 Trent Barkus 9 Jamestown, ND 20:33
244 82 Jordan Carr 10 Cooperstown, ND 20:35
245 212 Ben Johnson 9 Yellow Springs, OH 20:36
246 921 Robert Beach 9 Mahomet, IL 20:40
247 1020 Robbie Mitchell 10 Columbia, MO 20:41
248 873 James Kolb 10 Green Forest, AR 20:43
249 256 Kody Lewis 9 Waterford, WI 20:44
250 442 Alex Teague 9 Glen Ellyn, IL 20:45
251 296 Justin Metzger 9 Lakeview, OH 20:45
252 312 Dan Moritz 10 West Union, IA 20:46
253 533 Dan DuRay 10 Wauwatosa, WI 20:47
254 463 Brian Voss 10 Waucoma, IA 20:47
255 487 Marty York 10 Sherrard, IL 20:49
256 759 Drew McElroy 10 Warren, MI 20:50
257 1042 Michael Baver 10 ForthAtkinson, WI 20:54
258 574 Mark Immink 9 Holland, MI 20:55
259 124 Randy Eigenberger 10 Racine, WI 20:56
260 61 Steve Brandes 9 Racine, WI 20:57
261 331 Adam Norenberg 9 Fremont, NE 20:57
262 940 Johnny Jones 9 Valparaiso, IN 20:58
263 409 Benjamin Smith 9 Vernon Hills, IL 20:59
264 369 Greg Ridenour 10 Fort Wayne, IN 21:01
265 859 Daniel Gordon 10 St. Louis, MO 21:01
266 382 Eric Saeger 10 Slinger, WI 21:02
267 402 David Steinmetz 10 Albion, MI 21:03
268 541 Chris Evans 9 Wellington, OH 21:04
269 102 Jonathan David 10 Kentwood, MI 21:10
270 780 Ryan Reed 9 Independence, MO 21:11
271 72 Tim Burns 9 Neenah, WI 21:20
272 950 Wes Logan 10 Mahomet, IL 21:22
273 891 Chris Newboles 10 Green Forest, AR 21:24
274 942 Stephen Kenedy 9 Lake In The Hills, IL 21:27
275 596 Nick Moen 10 Colfax, WI 21:29
276 784 Paul Russum 9 Shorewood, IL 21:31
277 40 Fred Bauters 9 Highland Heights, OH 21:36
278 220 Brandon Katz 10 Fremont, NE 21:37
279 690 Andrew Faron 9 Independence, MO 21:38
280 673 Daniel Carlson 10 Edon, OH 21:43
281 178 Matt Hartmann 10 Fremont, NE 21:50
282 79 Brad Carlson 10 Littleton, CO 21:53
283 492 Michael Zens 10 Mequon, WI 21:57
284 1040 Dominic Dimarino 10 Mentor, OH 22:00
285 1008 James Baker 10 Racine, WI 22:04
286 614 Dan Robson 10 Portage, WI 22:10
287 427 Jon Stone 9 Wahpeton, ND 22:13
288 20 Kyle Allen 9 LaCrescent, MN 22:15
289 718 Eric Hren 10 Willowick, OH 22:16
290 169 Cody Hall 9 Mandaree, ND 22:19
291 1037 Jacob Kloess 10 Elkhart, IN 22:30
292 626 Lee Smith 10 Lebanon, MO 22:34
293 545 Jacob Gall 9 Claypool, IN 22:55
294 214 Patrick Johnson 10 Yellow Springs, OH 23:02
295 616 Zachary Romer-Jordan 9 Centerville, OH 23:05
296 436 Brett Strege 9 Watertown, WI 23:19
297 147 Ryan George 9 Topeka, KS 23:20
298 585 Branton Kunz 10 Fort Atkinson, WI 23:27
299 686 Matthew Dimattia 10 Mentor, OH 23:28
300 697 Brian Fisher 10 Painesville, OH 23:29
301 275 Jonathon MacQueen 10 Albion, MI 23:40
302 1081 Mark Barrett 10 Mentor on the Lake, OH 23:58
303 403 Joe Sheahan 10 Union Grove, WI 24:04
304 865 Bryce Henry 10 Eagle Grove, IA 24:05
305 1044 Ross Duff 10 Huntsville, OH 24:22
306 489 Matt Zillmer 10 Menomonee Falls, WI 24:32
307 716 Kyle Holbrook 10 Beaver Creek, OH 24:33
Saturday, November 25, 2000 1