Foot Locker National Championships
                                           December 9, 2017 - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA
                                           
                                           Results by Finish Results
                                           www.finishedresults.com
                                           
                                           Girls
                                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           PLACE NAME             YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
                                           ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           1 Claudia Lane         11 Malibu CA              17:03.4  5:30     2:35      5:17      8:01     10:58     13:46     16:28     
                                           2 Katelynne Hart       10 Glen Ellyn IL          17:22.5  5:36     2:43      5:32      8:16     11:13     14:02     16:49     
                                           3 Olivia Theis         12 Lansing MI             17:22.6  5:36     2:43      5:31      8:15     11:13     14:02     16:48     
                                           4 Katherine Lee        12 Wading River NY        17:38.3  5:41     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:22     17:06     
                                           5 Jacqueline Gaughan   12 Exeter NH              17:44.6  5:43     2:43      5:32      8:19     11:20     14:14     17:07     
                                           6 Ana Wallace          12 Tallahassee FL         17:48.1  5:44     2:43      5:34      8:25     11:27     14:22     17:12     
                                           7 Tierney Wolfgram     9  Woodbury MN            17:51.9  5:45     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:21     17:14     
                                           8 Sarah Schmitt        12 Naperville IL          17:56.8  5:47     2:44      5:33      8:22     11:26     14:22     17:19     
                                           9 Emily Covert         11 Minneapolis MN         17:58.8  5:48     2:43      5:32      8:21     11:25     14:22     17:22     
                                           10 Adelyn Ackley       11 Mears MI               18:00.0  5:48     2:43      5:33      8:24     11:27     14:27     17:26     
                                           11 Adoette Vaughan     11 Dallas TX              18:02.2  5:49     2:43      5:35      8:32     11:39     14:35     17:29     
                                           12 Abigail Green       12 Bethesda MD            18:03.4  5:49     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
                                           13 Marlee Starliper    10 Wellsville PA          18:04.0  5:49     2:43      5:31      8:14     11:13     14:10     17:20     
                                           14 Page Lester         12 Washington DC          18:06.8  5:50     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
                                           15 Eleanor Lawler      12 Wakefield RI           18:11.9  5:52     2:44      5:34      8:29     11:35     14:33     17:33     
                                           16 Savannah Shaw       12 Pittsburgh PA          18:16.4  5:53     2:43      5:35      8:29     11:41     14:44     17:43     
                                           17 Morgan McCormick    12 Wilton CT              18:22.3  5:55     2:44      5:36      8:31     11:40     14:43     17:46     
                                           18 Alyssa Hendrix      10 Riverview FL           18:24.0  5:56     2:43      5:34      8:29     11:39     14:43     17:47     
                                           19 Katherine Thronson  12 Spokane WA             18:26.9  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:27     11:40     14:45     17:52     
                                           20 Mariah Howlett      12 Charlotte NC           18:29.0  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:26     11:39     14:43     17:51     
                                           21 Alyssa Bautista     12 San Clemente CA        18:30.0  5:58     2:43      5:35      8:35     11:49     14:52     17:54     
                                           22 Alize Hartke        12 Roseville CA           18:36.3  6:00     2:45      5:39      8:36     11:48     14:52     17:58     
                                           23 Annika Reiss        11 Bellingham WA          18:37.2  6:00     2:44      5:37      8:36     11:50     14:53     18:00     
                                           24 Chloe Arriaga       11 Walnut CA              18:37.9  6:00     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:44     14:53     18:01     
                                           25 Ericka Vander Lende 11 Rockford MI            18:38.2  6:00     2:44      5:36      8:29     11:43     14:53     18:01     
                                           26 Cecilia Stalzer     11 Mason MI               18:40.6  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:05     
                                           27 Phoebe Bates        10 Carmel IN              18:40.7  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:52     15:01     18:06     
                                           28 Camille Winterton   12 Salt Lake City UT      18:42.0  6:02     2:46      5:42      8:43     12:02     15:05     18:07     
                                           29 Victoria Starcher   10 Ripley WV              18:46.6  6:03     2:44      5:35      8:34     11:51     15:01     18:13     
                                           30 Rylee Robinson      11 West Bloomfield MI     18:47.3  6:03     2:44      5:36      8:36     11:50     14:59     18:11     
                                           31 Heather Holt        12 Fairfax VA             18:48.4  6:04     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:49     14:58     18:10     
                                           32 Kristen Garcia      12 Sedro-Woolley WA       18:48.9  6:04     2:44      5:38      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:14     
                                           33 Abby Loveys         11 Randolph NJ            18:59.7  6:07     2:44      5:36      8:37     11:57     15:09     18:24     
                                           34 Rebecca Story       12 Knoxville TN           19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:33      8:25     11:39     14:59     18:28     
                                           35 Halena Rahmaan      11 Montgomery TX          19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:52     15:07     18:26     
                                           36 Taryn Parks         10 Greencastle PA         19:07.0  6:10     2:44      5:40      8:42     12:06     15:19     18:32     
                                           37 Patricia Miessner   10 Chula Vista CA         19:18.6  6:13     2:47      5:47      8:58     12:14     15:22     18:40     
                                           38 Heidi Nielson       9  Katy TX                19:43.4  6:21     2:45      5:43      8:58     12:25     15:42     19:04     
                                           39 Alissa Fielding     12 Orem UT                20:30.3  6:36     2:44      5:44      9:04     12:48     16:21     19:51     
                                           40 Bailey Hertenstein  12 Brandon FL                               2:43      5:43                                             
                                         

 

Place

Team

Points

Places for Team

1

Midwest

29

2 3 7 8 9 10 24

2

Northeast

48

4 5 12 13 14 15 16

3

South

79

6 11 17 19 26 27 28

4

West

82

1 18 20 21 22 23 25