Foot Locker National Championships
                                   December 9, 2017 - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA

                                             Results by Finish Results
                                              www.finishedresults.com

                                                        Boys
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dylan Jacobs        12 Orland Park IL         15:19.7  4:56     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:49     12:20     14:48     
    2 Graydon Morris      10 Aledo TX               15:23.3  4:58     2:26      4:57      7:19      9:57     12:28     14:56     
    3 Daniel Kilrea       12 La Grange Park IL      15:27.3  4:59     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:49     12:22     14:56     
    4 John Tatter         12 Winston-Salem NC       15:27.9  4:59     2:26      4:58      7:20      9:57     12:27     14:58     
    5 Jake Renfree        11 Knoxville TN           15:38.7  5:03     2:27      4:59      7:27     10:07     12:42     15:10     
    6 Robert Carter Chees 11 Keller TX              15:41.1  5:03     2:26      4:58      7:22     10:02     12:40     15:12     
    7 Drew Bosley         11 Thiensville WI         15:41.9  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:23     10:06     12:39     15:14     
    8 Drew Thompson       12 Trumbull CT            15:43.7  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:07     12:42     15:13     
    9 Clayton Mendez      12 Chicago IL             15:45.0  5:05     2:27      4:58      7:26     10:08     12:43     15:15     
   10 Devin Hart          11 Point Pleasant NJ      15:45.9  5:05     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:06     12:41     15:13     
   11 Chad Johnson        12 Galion OH              15:46.6  5:05     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:08     12:43     15:19     
   12 Zachary Kreft       12 Sunbury OH             15:48.2  5:06     2:26      4:59      7:24     10:02     12:40     15:13     
   13 Harrison Scudamore  12 Denver CO              15:48.3  5:06     2:27      4:59      7:28     10:11     12:46     15:19     
   14 Kashon Harrison     11 Fruitland NM           15:50.9  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:17     10:00     12:40     15:17     
   15 Carter Coughlin     12 Knoxville TN           15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:21     10:03     12:42     15:20     
   16 Michael Phillips    12 Tallahassee FL         15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:56     12:40     15:22     
   17 Collin Ullrich      12 Galt CA                15:57.0  5:08     2:26      4:57      7:25     10:08     12:45     15:27     
   18 Fahd Nasser         12 Jersey City NJ         15:57.8  5:09     2:27      4:59      7:30     10:15     12:53     15:27     
   19 Matt Scrape         12 Pickerington OH        15:58.5  5:09     2:27      5:00      7:30     10:13     12:50     15:29     
   20 David Melville      12 Summerfield NC         15:59.2  5:09     2:25      4:58      7:30     10:16     12:55     15:29     
   21 Meikael Beaudoin-Ro 12 Sunnyvale CA           16:01.1  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:14     12:50     15:29     
   22 Darius Riley        12 Rancho Cucamonga CA    16:01.5  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:18     12:58     15:32     
   23 Rusty Kujdych       12 Feasterville PA        16:06.6  5:12     2:26      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:57     15:36     
   24 Dalton Hengst       12 York PA                16:08.0  5:12     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:59     12:42     15:33     
   25 Damien Dilcher      12 Brick NJ               16:10.9  5:13     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:07     12:51     15:37     
   26 Matthew Schadler    12 Chandler IN            16:14.3  5:14     2:26      5:03      7:34     10:20     13:01     15:41     
   27 Shuaib Aljabaly     12 Coldwater MI           16:15.2  5:14     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:16     13:01     15:45     
   28 Nathan Lawler       12 Pittsford NY           16:15.2  5:14     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:42     
   29 Joaquin Martinez de 12 San Diego CA           16:15.7  5:15     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:09     12:55     15:44     
   30 Roberto Porras      12 Draper UT              16:15.7  5:15     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:44     
   31 Bronson Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:23.7  5:17     2:27      4:58      7:28     10:15     12:58     15:50     
   32 Justin Hartshorn    12 Alpine UT              16:25.5  5:18     2:28      5:00      7:34     10:25     13:11     15:54     
   33 Kyle Harkabus       10 Senoia GA              16:27.4  5:18     2:27      5:00      7:34     10:26     13:12     15:57     
   34 Zachary Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:29.6  5:19     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:20     13:10     15:57     
   35 Titus Winders       12 Mansfield TN           16:36.1  5:21     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:12     16:05     
   36 Mason Gatewood      12 Garden City NY         16:37.9  5:22     2:26      4:58      7:29     10:26     13:19     16:08     
   37 Turlan Morlan       12 Spokane WA             16:38.8  5:22     2:28      5:01      7:39     10:29     13:13     16:04     
   38 Lucas Aramburu      11 Brookline MA           16:41.1  5:23     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:14     16:07     
   39 Tristan Shelgren    12 Boxford MA             16:55.6  5:27     2:25      4:56      7:26     10:25     13:19     16:20     
   40 Camren Fischer      11 Fayetteville AR        17:14.5  5:33     2:27      5:00      7:36     10:42     13:38     16:36     


Scoring Teams and Points:


1. Midwest 31 (1  3  7  9  11  12  13)
2. South 32 (2  4  5  6  15  16  19)
3. Northeast 81 (8  10  18  22  23  24  25)
4. West 98 (14  17  20  21  26  27  28)